Difference between revisions of "Policies and Procedures"
(Created page with "<table class="text" summary="Policies approved and in use by the EGI community, with links to more details on each policy."> <caption>Policies approved and in use by the EGI ...") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" width="100%" align="center" class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Policy group | |||
! scope="col" | Title | |||
! scope="col" | Applies to | |||
|- | |||
| SPG | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/86 Grid Security Policy] | |||
| Infrastructure / Users | |||
|- | |||
| SPG | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/74Grid Acceptable Use Policy] | |||
| Users | |||
|- | |||
| SPG | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/1475Service Operations Security Policy] | |||
| Infrastructure / Users | |||
|- | |||
| SPG | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/77VO Operations Policy] | |||
| Users | |||
|- | |||
| SPG | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/78Virtual Organisation Registration Security Policy] | |||
| Infrastructure / Users | |||
|- | |||
| SPG | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/79Virtual Organisation Membership Management Policy] | |||
| Users | |||
|- | |||
| SPG | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/80Portal Policy] | |||
| Users | |||
|- | |||
| SPG | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/81Traceability and Logging Policy] | |||
| Infrastructure / Technology Providers / Users | |||
|- | |||
| SPG | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/82Security Incident Response Policy] | |||
| Infrastructure / Users | |||
|- | |||
| SPG | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/84Policy on Grid Pilot Jobs] | |||
| Users | |||
|- | |||
| SPG | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/85Grid Policy on the Handling of User-Level Job Accounting Data] | |||
| Infrastructure / Users | |||
|- | |||
| SPG | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/71Security Policy Glossary of Terms] | |||
| Infrastructure / Users | |||
|- | |||
| SPG | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/83Approval of Certificate Authorities] | |||
| Infrastructure | |||
|- | |||
| SPG | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/771Security Policy for the Endorsement and Operation of Virtual Machine Images] | |||
| Infrastructure / Users | |||
|- | |||
</tbody> | </tbody> | ||
</table> | </table> | ||
<p> </p> | <p> </p> | ||
<table class="text" summary="Procedures approved and in use by the EGI community, with links to more details on each procedure. | <table class="text" summary="Procedures approved and in use by the EGI community, with links to more details on each procedure. | ||
<caption>Procedures approved and in use by the EGI community</caption> | <caption>Procedures approved and in use by the EGI community</caption> | ||
<thead> | <thead> | ||
<th>Policy Group</th> | <th>Policy Group</th> | ||
<th>Title</th> | <th>Title</th> | ||
<th>Applies to</th> | <th>Applies to</th> | ||
|- | |||
</thead> | </thead> | ||
<tbody> | <tbody> | ||
| SVG | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/717 EGI Software Vulnerability Issue Handling Procedure] | |||
| Infrastructure / Technology Providers / Users | |||
|- | |||
| CSIRT | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/710Security Incident Handling procedure] | |||
| Infrastructure | |||
|- | |||
| CSIRT | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/283Critical Vulnerability Operational Procedure] | |||
| Infrastructure | |||
|- | |||
| OMB | |||
| [https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/PROC01COD escalation procedure] | |||
| Infrastructure | |||
|- | |||
| OMB | |||
| [https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/PROC02Operations Centre creation] | |||
| Infrastructure | |||
|- | |||
| OMB | |||
| [https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/PROC03 Operations Centre decommission process coordination] | |||
| Infrastructure | |||
|- | |||
| OMB | |||
| [https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/PROC04 Follow up of availability and reliability statistics - Process for quality verification] | |||
| Infrastructure | |||
|- | |||
| OMB | |||
| [https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/PROC05 Validation of a ROC/NGI Nagios] | |||
| Infrastructure | |||
|- | |||
| OMB | |||
| [https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/PROC06 Setting a Nagios test status to Operations] | |||
| Infrastructure | |||
|- | |||
| OMB | |||
| [https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/PROC08 Management of the EGI OPS Availability and Reliability Profile] | |||
| Infrastructure | |||
|- | |||
| OMB | |||
| [https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/PROC07 Adding new probes to SAM] | |||
| Infrastructure | |||
|- | |||
| OMB | |||
| [https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/PROC09 Resource Centre Registration and Certification Procedure] | |||
| Infrastructure | |||
|- | |||
| OMB | |||
| [https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/PROC17 Decommissioning of Service Type Procedure] | |||
| Infrastructure | |||
|- | |||
| OMB | |||
| [https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/PROC10 Procedure for the recomputation of SAM results and availability/reliability] | |||
| Infrastructure | |||
|- | |||
| OMB | |||
| [https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/PROC11Resource Centre Decommissioning Procedure] | |||
| Infrastructure | |||
|- | |||
| OMB | |||
| <a target="_blank" href="https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/PROC12Production Service Decommissioning Procedure] | |||
| Infrastructure | |||
|- | |||
| OMB | |||
| [https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/PROC13VO deregistration procedure] | |||
| Infrastructure / Users | |||
|- | |||
| OMB | |||
| [https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/PROC14 VO registration procedure] | |||
| Infrastructure / Users | |||
|- | |||
| OMB | |||
| [https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/PROC15Procedure for renaming a Resource Center] | |||
| Infrastructure / Users | |||
|- | |||
| OMB | |||
| [https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/PROC16Procedure for decommissioning of unsupported software] | |||
| Infrastructure / Technology Providers / Users | |||
|- | |||
| UCB | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/253 Virtual Research Community accreditation] | |||
| Users | |||
|- | |||
| TCB | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/440 TCB Requirements management process] | |||
| Infrastructure / Technology Providers | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 13:23, 29 September 2016
Policy group | Title | Applies to |
---|---|---|
SPG | Grid Security Policy | Infrastructure / Users |
SPG | Acceptable Use Policy | Users |
SPG | Operations Security Policy | Infrastructure / Users |
SPG | Operations Policy | Users |
SPG | Organisation Registration Security Policy | Infrastructure / Users |
SPG | Organisation Membership Management Policy | Users |
SPG | Policy | Users |
SPG | and Logging Policy | Infrastructure / Technology Providers / Users |
SPG | Incident Response Policy | Infrastructure / Users |
SPG | on Grid Pilot Jobs | Users |
SPG | Policy on the Handling of User-Level Job Accounting Data | Infrastructure / Users |
SPG | Policy Glossary of Terms | Infrastructure / Users |
SPG | of Certificate Authorities | Infrastructure |
SPG | Policy for the Endorsement and Operation of Virtual Machine Images | Infrastructure / Users |
<table class="text" summary="Procedures approved and in use by the EGI community, with links to more details on each procedure.
Procedures approved and in use by the EGI community <thead> Policy Group Title Applies to
</thead> <tbody>
SVG EGI Software Vulnerability Issue Handling Procedure Infrastructure / Technology Providers / Users CSIRT Incident Handling procedure Infrastructure CSIRT Vulnerability Operational Procedure Infrastructure OMB escalation procedure Infrastructure OMB Centre creation Infrastructure OMB Operations Centre decommission process coordination Infrastructure OMB Follow up of availability and reliability statistics - Process for quality verification Infrastructure OMB Validation of a ROC/NGI Nagios Infrastructure OMB Setting a Nagios test status to Operations Infrastructure OMB Management of the EGI OPS Availability and Reliability Profile Infrastructure OMB Adding new probes to SAM Infrastructure OMB Resource Centre Registration and Certification Procedure Infrastructure OMB Decommissioning of Service Type Procedure Infrastructure OMB Procedure for the recomputation of SAM results and availability/reliability Infrastructure OMB Centre Decommissioning Procedure Infrastructure OMB <a target="_blank" href="https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/PROC12Production Service Decommissioning Procedure] Infrastructure OMB deregistration procedure Infrastructure / Users OMB VO registration procedure Infrastructure / Users OMB for renaming a Resource Center Infrastructure / Users OMB for decommissioning of unsupported software Infrastructure / Technology Providers / Users UCB Virtual Research Community accreditation Users TCB TCB Requirements management process Infrastructure / Technology Providers