Difference between revisions of "Policies and Procedures"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/2933 Policy on e-Infrastructure Multi-User Pilot Jobs] | | [https://documents.egi.eu/document/2933 Policy on e-Infrastructure Multi-User Pilot Jobs] | ||
| Users | | Users | ||
|- | |||
| SPG | |||
| [https://documents.egi.eu/document/2732 Policy on the Processing of Personal Data] | |||
| Infrastructure / Users | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SPG | | SPG |
Revision as of 16:40, 14 February 2017
Policy group | Title | Applies to |
---|---|---|
SPG | EGI Security Policy | Infrastructure / Users |
SPG | Acceptable Use Policy and Conditions of Use | Users |
SPG | Service Operations Security Policy | Infrastructure / Users |
SPG | VO Operations Policy | Users |
SPG | Virtual Organisation Registration Security Policy | Infrastructure / Users |
SPG | Virtual Organisation Membership Management Policy | Users |
SPG | Portal Policy | Users |
SPG | Traceability and Logging Policy | Infrastructure / Technology Providers / Users |
SPG | Security Incident Response Policy | Infrastructure / Users |
SPG | Policy on e-Infrastructure Multi-User Pilot Jobs | Users |
SPG | Policy on the Processing of Personal Data | Infrastructure / Users |
SPG | Grid Policy on the Handling of User-Level Job Accounting Data | Infrastructure / Users |
SPG | Security Policy Glossary of Terms | Infrastructure / Users |
SPG | Acceptable Authentication Assurance | Infrastructure |
SPG | Security Policy for the Endorsement and Operation of Virtual Machine Images | Infrastructure / Users |