Difference between revisions of "PROC02 Operations Centre creation"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Partners involved in WP3== | ==Partners involved in WP3== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" align="center" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" align="center" | ||
! | ! Version | ||
! | ! Authors | ||
! | ! Date | ||
! | ! Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0.11 | ||
| | | Marcin Radecki, Małgorzata Krakowian, David Collados | ||
| | | 2010-06-15 | ||
| | | Update item 99953 and 99954. Nagios Box validation. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0.10 | ||
| | | Marcin Radecki, Małgorzata Krakowian | ||
| | | 2010-06-11 | ||
| | | Update item 99953 and 99954 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0.9 | ||
| | | Marcin Radecki, Małgorzata Krakowian | ||
| 2 | | 2010-05-19 | ||
| | | Update item 99953 and 99954 | ||
|- | |||
| 0.8 | |||
| Marcin Radecki, Małgorzata Krakowian | |||
| 2010-05-13 | |||
| Update item 99953 and 99954 – Configuration NGI in Nagios | |||
|- | |||
| 0.7 | |||
| Marcin Radecki, Małgorzata Krakowian | |||
| 2010-04-27 | |||
| Update item 99953 and 99954 | |||
|- | |||
| 0.6 | |||
| Guenter Grein | |||
| 2010-04-26 | |||
| Update item 99953 | |||
|- | |||
| 0.5 | |||
| Marcin Radecki, Małgorzata Krakowian | |||
| 2010-04-23 | |||
| Adding step to inform ROC managers about new NGI creation and step which concerns ROD team creation | |||
|- | |||
| 0.4 | |||
| Marcin Radecki | |||
| 2010-04-06 | |||
| Changes related to NGI nagios box validation (not necessary yet) and renumbering of steps. | |||
|- | |||
| 0.3 | |||
| Marcin Radecki | |||
| 2010-03-05 | |||
| Proposed changes according to experience with creating NGI_PL | |||
|- | |||
| 0.2 | |||
| ROD Pole 3 | |||
| 2010-01-27 | |||
| Refined procedure taking technical requirements in consideration | |||
|- | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Guenter Grein | |||
| 2010-01-12 | |||
| First draft | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:54, 16 June 2010
Partners involved in WP3
Version | Authors | Date | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
0.11 | Marcin Radecki, Małgorzata Krakowian, David Collados | 2010-06-15 | Update item 99953 and 99954. Nagios Box validation. |
0.10 | Marcin Radecki, Małgorzata Krakowian | 2010-06-11 | Update item 99953 and 99954 |
0.9 | Marcin Radecki, Małgorzata Krakowian | 2010-05-19 | Update item 99953 and 99954 |
0.8 | Marcin Radecki, Małgorzata Krakowian | 2010-05-13 | Update item 99953 and 99954 – Configuration NGI in Nagios |
0.7 | Marcin Radecki, Małgorzata Krakowian | 2010-04-27 | Update item 99953 and 99954 |
0.6 | Guenter Grein | 2010-04-26 | Update item 99953 |
0.5 | Marcin Radecki, Małgorzata Krakowian | 2010-04-23 | Adding step to inform ROC managers about new NGI creation and step which concerns ROD team creation |
0.4 | Marcin Radecki | 2010-04-06 | Changes related to NGI nagios box validation (not necessary yet) and renumbering of steps. |
0.3 | Marcin Radecki | 2010-03-05 | Proposed changes according to experience with creating NGI_PL |
0.2 | ROD Pole 3 | 2010-01-27 | Refined procedure taking technical requirements in consideration |
0.1 | Guenter Grein | 2010-01-12 | First draft |