Difference between revisions of "PROC02 Operations Centre creation"
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | ==Partners involved in WP3== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" align="center" | |||
! Shortname | |||
! Task(s) & contact(s) | |||
! Funded effort | |||
! Unfunded effort | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EGI.EU | ||
| | | 1,2,3,4 | ||
|50 | |||
|151 | |||
|- | |||
|UPT | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
| IIAP NAS RA | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| JKU | |||
| | |||
| 10 | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
| IPP-BAS | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| SWITCH | |||
| | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| UCY | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| CESNET | |||
| | |||
| 9 | |||
| 19 | |||
|- | |||
| KIT-G | |||
| | |||
| 22 | |||
| 44 | |||
|- | |||
| UCPH | |||
| | |||
| 7 | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| CSIC | |||
| | |||
| 12 | |||
| 27 | |||
|- | |||
| CSC | |||
| | |||
| 8 | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| CNRS | |||
| | |||
| 18 | |||
| 36 | |||
|- | |||
| GRENA | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| GRNET | |||
| | |||
| 12 | |||
| 35 | |||
|- | |||
| MTA KFKI | |||
| | |||
| 11 | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
| TCD | |||
| | |||
| 5 | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| IUCC | |||
| | |||
| 4 | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| INFN | |||
| | |||
| 13 | |||
| 27 | |||
|- | |||
| VU | |||
| | |||
| 5 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| RENAM | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| NCF | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| SIGMA | |||
| | |||
| 9 | |||
| 18 | |||
|- | |||
| CYFRONET | |||
| | |||
| 12 | |||
| 23 | |||
|- | |||
| LIP | |||
| | |||
| 12 | |||
| 28 | |||
|- | |||
| IPB | |||
| | |||
| 5 | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| E-ARENA | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| VR-SNIC | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| ARNES | |||
| | |||
| 6 | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| UI SAV | |||
| | |||
| 13 | |||
| 25 | |||
|- | |||
| TUBITAK ULAKBIM | |||
| | |||
| 12 | |||
| 24 | |||
|- | |||
| STFC | |||
| | |||
| 15 | |||
| 36 | |||
|- | |||
| AGSC | |||
| | |||
| 0 | |||
| 121 | |||
|- | |||
| ASTI | |||
| | |||
| 0 | |||
| 220 | |||
|- | |||
| ITB | |||
| | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| KISTI | |||
| | |||
| 0 | |||
| 28 | |||
|- | |||
| NECTEC | |||
| | |||
| 0 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| NUS | |||
| | |||
| 0 | |||
| 24 | |||
|- | |||
| UPM | |||
| | |||
| 0 | |||
| 12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[User:Steveb|Steveb]] 07:38, 31 May 2010 (UTC) | |||
Version | Version |
Revision as of 13:44, 16 June 2010
Partners involved in WP3
Shortname | Task(s) & contact(s) | Funded effort | Unfunded effort |
---|---|---|---|
EGI.EU | 1,2,3,4 | 50 | 151 |
UPT | 10 | 21 | |
IIAP NAS RA | 2 | 4 | |
JKU | 10 | 21 | |
IPP-BAS | 3 | 5 | |
SWITCH | 4 | 8 | |
UCY | 3 | 5 | |
CESNET | 9 | 19 | |
KIT-G | 22 | 44 | |
UCPH | 7 | 13 | |
CSIC | 12 | 27 | |
CSC | 8 | 16 | |
CNRS | 18 | 36 | |
GRENA | 2 | 4 | |
GRNET | 12 | 35 | |
MTA KFKI | 11 | 21 | |
TCD | 5 | 9 | |
IUCC | 4 | 9 | |
INFN | 13 | 27 | |
VU | 5 | 10 | |
RENAM | 3 | 6 | |
NCF | 3 | 6 | |
SIGMA | 9 | 18 | |
CYFRONET | 12 | 23 | |
LIP | 12 | 28 | |
IPB | 5 | 11 | |
E-ARENA | 2 | 5 | |
VR-SNIC | 3 | 6 | |
ARNES | 6 | 13 | |
UI SAV | 13 | 25 | |
TUBITAK ULAKBIM | 12 | 24 | |
STFC | 15 | 36 | |
AGSC | 0 | 121 | |
ASTI | 0 | 220 | |
ITB | 0 | 10 | |
KISTI | 0 | 28 | |
NECTEC | 0 | 4 | |
NUS | 0 | 24 | |
UPM | 0 | 12 |
Steveb 07:38, 31 May 2010 (UTC)
Version
Authors
Date
Comments
0.11
Marcin Radecki, Małgorzata Krakowian,
David Collados
2010-06-15
Update item 99953 and 99954. Nagios Box validation.
0.10
Marcin Radecki, Małgorzata Krakowian
2010-06-11
Update item 99953 and 99954
0.9
Marcin Radecki, Małgorzata Krakowian 2010-05-19 Update item 99953 0.8 Marcin Radecki, Małgorzata Krakowian 2010-05-13 Update item 99953 and 99954 – Configuration NGI in Nagios 0.7 Marcin Radecki, Małgorzata Krakowian 2010-04-27 Update item 99953 and 99954 Template:H:h
0.6 Guenter Grein 2010-04-26 Update item 99953 0.5 Marcin Radecki, Małgorzata Krakowian 2010-04-23 Adding step to inform ROC managers about new NGI creation and step which concerns ROD team creation 0.4 Marcin Radecki 2010-04-06 Changes related to NGI nagios box validation (not necessary yet) and renumbering of steps. 0.3 Marcin Radecki 2010-03-05 Proposed changes according to experience with creating NGI_PL 0.2 ROD Pole 3 2010-01-27 Refined procedure taking technical requirements in consideration 0.1 Guenter Grein 2010-01-12 First draft