Difference between revisions of "PDT:Procedure Template"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
* '''Procedure Statement''': ''a concise statement of the rationale for the policy or procedure, including if appropriate, reference to external regulations, further policy discussion, etc. Summary (one paragraph) clearly stating the important policy/procedure content'' | * '''Procedure Statement''': ''a concise statement of the rationale for the policy or procedure, including if appropriate, reference to external regulations, further policy discussion, etc. Summary (one paragraph) clearly stating the important policy/procedure content'' | ||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Title''' | |||
| ''a synthetic name identifying the subject of the procedure document'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Document link''' | |||
| ''the URL to the wiki page'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Last modified''' | |||
| ''the last date the document was modified'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Policy Group Acronym''' | |||
| ''the acronym of the group creating this procedure'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Policy Group Name''' | |||
| ''the name of the group creating this procedure'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Contact Person''' | |||
| ''contact person should be nominal procedure owner'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Document Status''' | |||
| ''this will move through the following states: DRAFT, work in progress within the group; REVIEW, document under internal review managed by the group; APPROVED, document approved by the group'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Approved Date''' | |||
| ''the date was document considered approved'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Procedure Statement''' | |||
| ''a concise statement of the rationale for the policy or procedure, including if appropriate, reference to external regulations, further policy discussion, etc. Summary (one paragraph) clearly stating the important policy/procedure content'' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
---- | ---- | ||
Body of the procedure | Body of the procedure |
Revision as of 14:45, 28 October 2010
- Title: a synthetic name identifying the subject of the procedure document
- Document link: the URL to the wiki page
- Last modified: the last date the document was modified
- Version: the procedure version
- Policy Group Acronym: the acronym of the group creating this procedure
- Policy Group Name: 'the name of the group creating this procedure
- Contact Person: contact person should be nominal procedure owner
- Document Status: this will move through the following states: DRAFT, work in progress within the group; REVIEW, document under internal review managed by the group; APPROVED, document approved by the group
- Approved Date: the date was document considered approved
- Procedure Statement: a concise statement of the rationale for the policy or procedure, including if appropriate, reference to external regulations, further policy discussion, etc. Summary (one paragraph) clearly stating the important policy/procedure content
Title | a synthetic name identifying the subject of the procedure document |
Document link | the URL to the wiki page |
Last modified | the last date the document was modified |
Policy Group Acronym | the acronym of the group creating this procedure |
Policy Group Name | the name of the group creating this procedure |
Contact Person | contact person should be nominal procedure owner |
Document Status | this will move through the following states: DRAFT, work in progress within the group; REVIEW, document under internal review managed by the group; APPROVED, document approved by the group |
Approved Date | the date was document considered approved |
Procedure Statement | a concise statement of the rationale for the policy or procedure, including if appropriate, reference to external regulations, further policy discussion, etc. Summary (one paragraph) clearly stating the important policy/procedure content |
Body of the procedure