Difference between revisions of "PDT:Policies and Procedures"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|[https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/Operations:COD_Escalation_Procedure COD escalation procedure] | |[https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/Operations:COD_Escalation_Procedure COD escalation procedure] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Procedure | |||
|OMB | |||
|[https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/Operations_Centre_creation_process_coordination Operations Centre creation] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Procedure | |||
|OMB | |||
|[https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/Operations:Operations_Centre_decommission Operations Centre decommission process coordination] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:12, 24 February 2011
List of Policies and Procedures
Policy/Procedure | Policy Owner | Title | Apply to |
Policy | SPG | Grid Security Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Grid Acceptable Use Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Grid Site Operations Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Site Registration Security Policy | |
Policy | SPG | VO Operations Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Virtual Organisation Registration Security Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Virtual Organisation Membership Management Policy | |
Policy | SPG | VO Operations Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Traceability and Logging Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Security Incident Response Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Policy on Grid Pilot Jobs | |
Policy | SPG | Grid Policy on the Handling of User-Level Job Accounting Data | |
Policy | SPG | Security Policy Glossary of Terms | |
Procedure | SPG | Approval of Certificate Authorities | |
Procedure | OMB | COD escalation procedure | |
Procedure | OMB | Operations Centre creation | |
Procedure | OMB | Operations Centre decommission process coordination |