Difference between revisions of "PDT:Policies and Procedures"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Policy | |||
|SPG | |||
|''Grid Acceptable Use Policy'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Policy | |||
|SPG | |||
|''Grid Site Operations Policy'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Policy | |||
|SPG | |||
|''Site Registration Security Policy'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Policy | |||
|SPG | |||
|''VO Operations Policy'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Policy | |||
|SPG | |||
|''Virtual Organisation Registration Security Policy'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Policy | |||
|SPG | |||
|''Virtual Organisation Membership Management Policy'' | |||
|- | |||
|Policy | |||
|SPG | |||
|''VO Portal Policy'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Policy | |||
|SPG | |||
|''Traceability and Logging Policy'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Policy | |||
|SPG | |||
|''Security Incident Response Policy'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Policy | |||
|SPG | |||
|''Approval of Certificate Authorities'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Policy | |||
|SPG | |||
|''Policy on Grid Pilot Jobs'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Policy | |||
|SPG | |||
|''Grid Policy on the Handling of User-Level Job Accounting Data'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Policy | |||
|SPG | |||
|''Security Policy Glossary of Terms'' | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:47, 24 February 2011
List of Policies and Procedures
Policy/Procedure | Policy Owner | Title | Apply to |
Policy | SPG | Grid Security Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Grid Acceptable Use Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Grid Site Operations Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Site Registration Security Policy | |
Policy | SPG | VO Operations Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Virtual Organisation Registration Security Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Virtual Organisation Membership Management Policy | |
Policy | SPG | VO Portal Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Traceability and Logging Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Security Incident Response Policy | |
Policy | SPG | Approval of Certificate Authorities | |
Policy | SPG | Policy on Grid Pilot Jobs | |
Policy | SPG | Grid Policy on the Handling of User-Level Job Accounting Data | |
Policy | SPG | Security Policy Glossary of Terms |