Difference between revisions of "Operations Management Board"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Actions == | |||
{| style="valign=top; vertical-align:top" | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! ID | |||
! Deadline | |||
! Description | |||
! Status | |||
! Assigned to | |||
|- | |||
| 11.2014/5 | |||
| | |||
| Contribute to OMB agendas with updates on their activities that can be of interest for the other NGIs | |||
| Open | |||
| NGI | |||
|- | |||
| 11.2014/4<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| Comments welcome for [[PROC19|PROC19 ]]and [[PROC20|PROC20]]<br> | |||
| Open | |||
| NGI | |||
|- | |||
| 11.2014/3<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| Enabling Identity Federation in EGI through per-user subproxies: Discuss the proposal with your security contacts and site managers, to understand if it fulfils the sites’ requirements. <br> | |||
| Open | |||
| NGI | |||
|- | |||
| 11.2014/2<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| Comment on the security policy proposed by the LTOS working group<br> | |||
| Open | |||
| NGI | |||
|- | |||
| 11.2014/1 | |||
| 8.01.2015<br> | |||
| Fill metrics for PQ19<br> | |||
| Open | |||
| NGI | |||
|- | |||
| 10.2014/3 | |||
| <br> | |||
| Contact EGI Operations if want to be part of the pilots. In particular if interested in supporting the LTOS with resources. | |||
| Open | |||
| NGIs | |||
|- | |||
| <div id="9.2014.2F11">9.2014/11</div> | |||
| 31.10.2014 | |||
| follow up the dCache v. 2.2.X decommissioning, upgrade to supported version or open downtime until upgrade is performed | |||
| Open<br> | |||
| NGI DE | |||
|- | |||
| 9.2014/9 | |||
| <br> | |||
| Find Early Adopters for: SQUID | |||
| Open | |||
| NGIs | |||
|- | |||
| 9.2014/7 | |||
| <br> | |||
| Contact EGI Operations if want to be part of the Argus pilot | |||
| Open | |||
| NGIs | |||
|- | |||
| 7.2014/7 | |||
| ASAP<br> | |||
| Follow up with their sites for the upgrade of the APEL clients to UMD-3 | |||
| Open | |||
| NGI_DE, HR, UA, ROC Canada | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
| | |||
{{#widget:Google_Calendar | |||
|id=egi.eu_jeurpkcavjbfnrkukvk06jv6rg@group.calendar.google.com | |||
|color=528800 | |||
|title= EGI Meetings | |||
|weekstart=1 | |||
|lang = en | |||
| view =AGENDA | |||
| height =600 | |||
|width =300 | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
== Previous [[OMB actions history|OMB actions]] == | == Previous [[OMB actions history|OMB actions]] == | ||
[[Category:Operations_Management_Board|*]] | [[Category:Operations_Management_Board|*]] |
Revision as of 10:47, 1 May 2015
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
The Operations Management Board (OMB) is a EGI policy board which aims to define policies needed to provide a reliable transparent infrastructure composed of multiple national infrastructure providers (Terms of Reference).
Contact information | noc-managers at mailman dot egi dot eu |
Membership | NGI Operations Managers, EGI-InSPIRE SA1 task leaders, EGI.eu COO |
Meetings | OMB on Indico |
OMB Documents | Document DB |
Google Calendar | Google OMB calendar contains actions' deadlines and OMB events |
Actions
|
|