Difference between revisions of "Network Support Task force"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with ' == Network Support Team ==') |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Network Support Team == | |||
== '''Contacts and other relevant information ''' == | |||
{| style="background:#cccc99;color:black;width:80%;" border="1";cellpadding="5";cellspacing="0";align="center" | |||
! # !!Short!! Country !! NGI !! in ML? !! NGI=NREN? !! Quest !! Req1!! Req2 !! Req3 !! Req4 !! Req 5 !! Req 6 !! Req 7 !! other info | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! 1. | |||
| AL | |||
| Albania | |||
| ALBGRID | |||
| yes | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 2. | |||
| AM | |||
| Armenia | |||
| ANGI | |||
| '''no''' | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! 3. | |||
| AT | |||
| Austria | |||
| AustrianGrid | |||
| '''no''' | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 4. | |||
| BY | |||
| Belarus | |||
| BNGI | |||
| yes | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! 5. | |||
| BE | |||
| Belgium | |||
| BEgrid | |||
| '''no''' | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 6. | |||
| BA | |||
| Bosnia-Herzegovina | |||
| NGI_BA | |||
| '''no''' | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! 7. | |||
| BG | |||
| Bulgaria | |||
| BGI | |||
|''' no''' | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 8. | |||
| HR | |||
| Croatia | |||
| CRO NGI | |||
| yes | |||
| ... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! 9. | |||
| CY | |||
| Cyprus | |||
| CGI | |||
| yes | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 10. | |||
| CZ | |||
| Czech Republic | |||
| MetaCentrum | |||
| '''no''' | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
== | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
! 11. | |||
| DK | |||
| ''Denmark'' | |||
| <TBA> | |||
| | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 12. | |||
| FI | |||
| Finland | |||
| M-Grid | |||
| '''no''' | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! 13. | |||
| FR | |||
| France | |||
| IDG/CNRS | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 14. | |||
| GE | |||
| Georgia | |||
| GEO-GRID | |||
| yes | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! 15. | |||
| DE | |||
| Germany | |||
| NGI-DE | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 16. | |||
| GR | |||
| Greece | |||
| Hellasgrid | |||
| yes | |||
| yes | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! 17. | |||
| HU | |||
| Hungary | |||
| MGKK | |||
| yes | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 18. | |||
| IE | |||
| Ireland | |||
| GridIreland | |||
| yes | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! 19. | |||
| IL | |||
| Israel | |||
| ISRAGRID | |||
| '''no''' | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 20. | |||
| IT | |||
| Italy | |||
| IGI | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! 21. | |||
| LV | |||
| Latvia | |||
| LatvianGrid | |||
| yes | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 22. | |||
| LT | |||
| Lithuania | |||
| LitGRID | |||
| '''no''' | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! 23. | |||
| MK | |||
| FYR Macedonia | |||
| MARGI | |||
| yes | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 24. | |||
| MD | |||
| Moldova | |||
| MD-Grid | |||
| yes | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! 25. | |||
| ME | |||
| Montenegro | |||
| MREN | |||
| '''no''' | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 26. | |||
| NL | |||
| The Netherlands | |||
| BIG Grid | |||
| yes | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! 27. | |||
| NO | |||
| Norway | |||
| NorGrid | |||
| yes | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 28. | |||
| PL | |||
| Poland | |||
| PL-Grid | |||
| yes | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! 29. | |||
| PT | |||
| Portugal | |||
| NGI-PT | |||
| yes | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 30. | |||
| RO | |||
| Romania | |||
| RoGrid | |||
| yes | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! 31. | |||
| RU | |||
| ''Russian Federation'' | |||
| <TBA> | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 32. | |||
| RS | |||
| Serbia | |||
| AEGIS | |||
|yes | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! 33. | |||
| SK | |||
| Slovakia | |||
| SlovakGrid | |||
| yes | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 34. | |||
| SI | |||
| Slovenia | |||
| SLING | |||
| yes | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! 35. | |||
| ES | |||
| Spain | |||
| RedIRIS | |||
| yes | |||
| yes | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 36. | |||
| SW | |||
| Sweeden | |||
| SweGrid | |||
| '''no''' | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! 37. | |||
| CH | |||
| Switzerland | |||
| SwiNG | |||
|yes | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 38. | |||
| TR | |||
| Turkey | |||
| TR-Grid | |||
|yes | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! 39. | |||
| UK | |||
| United Kingdom | |||
| NGS | |||
| yes | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 40. | |||
| EIRO | |||
| CERN | |||
| CERN | |||
| yes | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! 41. | |||
| EIRO | |||
| EMBL | |||
| EMBL | |||
|''' no''' | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|} |
Revision as of 14:52, 22 October 2010
Network Support Team
Contacts and other relevant information
# | Short | Country | NGI | in ML? | NGI=NREN? | Quest | Req1 | Req2 | Req3 | Req4 | Req 5 | Req 6 | Req 7 | other info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | AL | Albania | ALBGRID | yes | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
2. | AM | Armenia | ANGI | no | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
3. | AT | Austria | AustrianGrid | no | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
4. | BY | Belarus | BNGI | yes | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
5. | BE | Belgium | BEgrid | no | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
6. | BA | Bosnia-Herzegovina | NGI_BA | no | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
7. | BG | Bulgaria | BGI | no | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
8. | HR | Croatia | CRO NGI | yes | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
9. | CY | Cyprus | CGI | yes | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
10. | CZ | Czech Republic | MetaCentrum | no | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
11. | DK | Denmark | <TBA> | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | |
12. | FI | Finland | M-Grid | no | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
13. | FR | France | IDG/CNRS | yes | no | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
14. | GE | Georgia | GEO-GRID | yes | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
15. | DE | Germany | NGI-DE | yes | no | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
16. | GR | Greece | Hellasgrid | yes | yes | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
17. | HU | Hungary | MGKK | yes | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
18. | IE | Ireland | GridIreland | yes | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
19. | IL | Israel | ISRAGRID | no | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
20. | IT | Italy | IGI | yes | no | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
21. | LV | Latvia | LatvianGrid | yes | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
22. | LT | Lithuania | LitGRID | no | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
23. | MK | FYR Macedonia | MARGI | yes | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
24. | MD | Moldova | MD-Grid | yes | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
25. | ME | Montenegro | MREN | no | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
26. | NL | The Netherlands | BIG Grid | yes | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
27. | NO | Norway | NorGrid | yes | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
28. | PL | Poland | PL-Grid | yes | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
29. | PT | Portugal | NGI-PT | yes | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
30. | RO | Romania | RoGrid | yes | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
31. | RU | Russian Federation | <TBA> | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
32. | RS | Serbia | AEGIS | yes | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
33. | SK | Slovakia | SlovakGrid | yes | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
34. | SI | Slovenia | SLING | yes | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
35. | ES | Spain | RedIRIS | yes | yes | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
36. | SW | Sweeden | SweGrid | no | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
37. | CH | Switzerland | SwiNG | yes | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
38. | TR | Turkey | TR-Grid | yes | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
39. | UK | United Kingdom | NGS | yes | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
40. | EIRO | CERN | CERN | yes | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
41. | EIRO | EMBL | EMBL | no | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |