Difference between revisions of "Network"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! 1. | ! 1. | ||
|... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | ||
! 2. | ! 2. | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
! | ! 1. | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |... | ||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | ||
! | ! 2. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
! | ! 1. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | ||
! | ! 2. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
! | ! 1. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | ||
! | ! 2. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
! | ! 1. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | ||
! | ! 2. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! 1. | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 2. | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! 1. | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 2. | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
! | ! 1. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | ||
! | ! 2. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
! | ! 1. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | ||
! | ! 2. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
! | ! 1. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | ||
! | ! 2. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
! | ! 1. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | ||
! | ! 2. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
! | ! 1. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | ||
! | ! 2. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
! | ! 1. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | ||
! | ! 2. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
! | ! 1. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | ||
! | ! 2. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
! | ! 1. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | ||
! | ! 2. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
! | ! 1. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | ||
! | ! 2. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
! | ! 1. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | ||
! | ! 2. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
! | ! 1. | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
| ... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 2. | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:31, 22 October 2010
Tools
DownCollector: check connectivity to certified GRID sites (from a central location): https://net.egi.eu/DownCollector/
perfSONAR-Lite TSS: on-demand tests and measurements to facilitate troubleshooting network problems : https://net.egi.eu/pSliteTSS/
BugZilla: problem-tracking system : https://net.egi.eu/bugzilla/
LookingGlass: A network looking glass: https://net.egi.eu/LookingGlass/
NetJobs: A Network Monitoring tool based on Grid Jobs : http://netjobs.dir.garr.it
Contacts
# | NGI | Country | Short | Contact List | NGI=NREN ? | Answered Quest. | Req1 | Req2 | Req3 | Req4 | Req 5 | other info | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
2. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
1. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
2. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
1. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
2. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
1. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
2. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
1. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
2. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
1. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
2. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
1. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
2. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
1. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
2. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
1. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
2. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
1. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
2. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
1. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
2. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
1. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
2. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
1. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
2. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
1. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
2. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
1. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
2. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
1. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
2. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
1. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
2. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
1. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
2. | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ...
|