Difference between revisions of "Network"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | ||
! 20. | ! 20. | ||
| | | IT | ||
| | | Italy | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
Line 354: | Line 354: | ||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
! 21. | ! 21. | ||
| | | LV | ||
| | | Latvia | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
Line 370: | Line 370: | ||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | ||
! 22. | ! 22. | ||
| | | LT | ||
| | | Lithuania | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
Line 387: | Line 387: | ||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
! 23. | ! 23. | ||
| | | MK | ||
| | | FYR Macedonia | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
Line 403: | Line 403: | ||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | ||
! 24. | ! 24. | ||
| MD | |||
| Moldova | |||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
Line 415: | Line 417: | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
! 25. | ! 25. | ||
| | | ME | ||
| | | Montenegro | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
Line 436: | Line 435: | ||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | ||
! 26. | ! 26. | ||
| | | NL | ||
| | | The Netherlands | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
Line 453: | Line 452: | ||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
! 27. | ! 27. | ||
| | | NO | ||
| | | Norway | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
Line 469: | Line 468: | ||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | ||
! 28. | ! 28. | ||
| | | PL | ||
| | | Poland | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
Line 486: | Line 485: | ||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
! 29. | ! 29. | ||
| | | PT | ||
| | | Portugal | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
Line 502: | Line 501: | ||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | ||
! 30. | ! 30. | ||
| | | RO | ||
| | | Romania | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
Line 519: | Line 518: | ||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
! 31. | ! 31. | ||
| RU | |||
| Russian Federation | |||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
Line 525: | Line 526: | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 32. | |||
| RS | |||
| Serbia | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! 33. | |||
| SK | |||
| Slovakia | |||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
Line 533: | Line 561: | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 34. | |||
| SI | |||
| Slovenia | |||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
Line 551: | Line 583: | ||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
! | ! 35. | ||
| ES | |||
| Spain | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 36. | |||
| SW | |||
| Sweeden | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! 37. | |||
| CH | |||
| Switzerland | |||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
Line 566: | Line 629: | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 38. | |||
| TR | |||
| Turkey | |||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
Line 582: | Line 647: | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
! | ! 39. | ||
| UK | |||
| United Kingdom | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 40. | |||
| EIRO | |||
| CERN | |||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
Line 599: | Line 679: | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! 41. | |||
| EIRO | |||
| EMBL | |||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
Line 615: | Line 699: | ||
|... | |... | ||
|... | |... | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:20, 22 October 2010
Tools
DownCollector: check connectivity to certified GRID sites (from a central location): https://net.egi.eu/DownCollector/
perfSONAR-Lite TSS: on-demand tests and measurements to facilitate troubleshooting network problems : https://net.egi.eu/pSliteTSS/
BugZilla: problem-tracking system : https://net.egi.eu/bugzilla/
LookingGlass: A network looking glass: https://net.egi.eu/LookingGlass/
NetJobs: A Network Monitoring tool based on Grid Jobs : http://netjobs.dir.garr.it
Contacts and other relevant information
# | Short | Country | NGI | Contact List | NGI=NREN ? | Answered Quest. | Req1 | Req2 | Req3 | Req4 | Req 5 | Req 6 | Req 7 | other info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | AL | Albania | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
2. | AM | Armenia | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
3. | AT | Austria | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
4. | BY | Belarus | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
5. | BE | Belgium | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
6. | BA | Bosnia-Herzegovina | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
7. | BG | Bulgaria | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
8. | HR | Croatia | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
9. | CY | Cyprus | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
10. | CZ | Czech Republic | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
11. | DK | Denmark | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
12. | FI | Finland | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
13. | FR | France | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
14. | GE | Georgia | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
15. | DE | Germany | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
16. | GR | Greece | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
17. | HU | Hungary | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
18. | IE | Ireland | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
19. | IL | Israel | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
20. | IT | Italy | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
21. | LV | Latvia | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
22. | LT | Lithuania | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
23. | MK | FYR Macedonia | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
24. | MD | Moldova | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
25. | ME | Montenegro | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
26. | NL | The Netherlands | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
27. | NO | Norway | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
28. | PL | Poland | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
29. | PT | Portugal | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
30. | RO | Romania | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
31. | RU | Russian Federation | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
32. | RS | Serbia | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
33. | SK | Slovakia | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
34. | SI | Slovenia | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
35. | ES | Spain | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
36. | SW | Sweeden | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
37. | CH | Switzerland | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
38. | TR | Turkey | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ...
|
39. | UK | United Kingdom | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
40. | EIRO | CERN | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ...
|
41. | EIRO | EMBL | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ...
|