Difference between revisions of "Network"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| Description of the pS MDM services: https://forge.geant.net/forge/display/perfsonar/Services | | Description of the pS MDM services: https://forge.geant.net/forge/display/perfsonar/Services | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|'''PerfSONAR MDM Services''' | |||
| PerfSONAR MDM Web Page : http://www.geant.net/service/perfsonar/pages/home.aspx | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
= Resources and Task Force = | = Resources and Task Force = |
Revision as of 11:40, 12 January 2012
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Tools menu: | • Main page | • Instructions for developers | • AAI Proxy | • Accounting Portal | • Accounting Repository | • AppDB | • ARGO | • GGUS | • GOCDB |
• Message brokers | • Licenses | • OTAGs | • Operations Portal | • Perun | • EGI Collaboration tools | • LToS | • EGI Workload Manager |
Welcome to the wiki page about tools for network troubleshooting and monitoring.
Contact: network-support AT mailman.egi.eu
Tools provided by NGIs
Tool | Link |
---|---|
HINTS | on-demand tests and measurements for network troubleshooting: https://grid-4.dir.garr.it (Server) |
NetJobs | A Network Monitoring tool based on Grid Jobs : http://netjobs.dir.garr.it |
RedIRIS PerfSONAR Installation DVD | A DVD to easily install and configure perfSONAR E2EMon and MRTG: http://ftp.rediris.es/perfsonar/ |
LookingGlass | A network looking glass: https://eginet.garr.it/LookingGlass/ |
PerfSONAR MDM
pS MDM | Links |
---|---|
PerfSONAR MDM Web Page | General Description of PerfSONAR MDM: https://forge.geant.net/forge/display/perfsonar/Home |
PerfSONAR MDM Services | Description of the pS MDM services: https://forge.geant.net/forge/display/perfsonar/Services |
PerfSONAR MDM Services | PerfSONAR MDM Web Page : http://www.geant.net/service/perfsonar/pages/home.aspx |