Difference between revisions of "Network"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|'''PerfSONAR MDM Web Page''' | |'''PerfSONAR MDM Web Page''' | ||
| General Description of PerfSONAR MDM: https://forge.geant.net/forge/display/perfsonar/Home | | General Description of PerfSONAR MDM: https://forge.geant.net/forge/display/perfsonar/Home | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''PerfSONAR MDM Services''' | |||
| Description of the pS MDM services: https://forge.geant.net/forge/display/perfsonar/Services | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:52, 20 May 2011
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
Tools menu: | • Main page | • Instructions for developers | • AAI Proxy | • Accounting Portal | • Accounting Repository | • AppDB | • ARGO | • GGUS | • GOCDB |
• Message brokers | • Licenses | • OTAGs | • Operations Portal | • Perun | • EGI Collaboration tools | • LToS | • EGI Workload Manager |
Welcome to the wiki page about tools for network troubleshooting and monitoring.
Contact: network.support AT mailman.egi.eu
Tools
Tool | Link |
---|---|
DownCollector | check connectivity to certified GRID sites (from a central location): https://eginet.garr.it/DownCollector/ |
perfSONAR-Lite TSS: | on-demand tests and measurements to facilitate troubleshooting network problems (this tool will be replaced by the new production tool for EGI: HINTS ): https://eginet.garr.it/pSliteTSS/ |
HINTS: | on-demand tests and measurements to facilitate troubleshooting network problems : https://grid-4.dir.garr.it |
BugZilla | problem-tracking system : https://eginet.garr.it/bugzilla/ |
LookingGlass | A network looking glass: https://eginet.garr.it/LookingGlass/ |
NetJobs | A Network Monitoring tool based on Grid Jobs : http://netjobs.dir.garr.it |
PerfSONAR
pS MDM | Links |
---|---|
PerfSONAR MDM Web Page | General Description of PerfSONAR MDM: https://forge.geant.net/forge/display/perfsonar/Home |
PerfSONAR MDM Services | Description of the pS MDM services: https://forge.geant.net/forge/display/perfsonar/Services |