Difference between revisions of "NGI International Liaison"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|ASGC | |ASGC | ||
|Simon C. Lin | |Simon C. Lin | ||
|Vicky Huang | |Vicky Huang | ||
|- | |||
|Croatia | |||
|Emir Imamagic | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Czech Republic | |Czech Republic | ||
|Ivana Krenkova | |Ivana Krenkova | ||
|Ludek Matyska | |Ludek Matyska | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Denmark | |Denmark |
Revision as of 15:33, 14 February 2012
These NGI International Liaisons are subscribed to the ngi-international-liaisons@mailman.egi.eu email list.
Country (NGI) | International Liaison's name | Deputy's name (if any) |
---|---|---|
ASGC | Simon C. Lin | Vicky Huang |
Croatia | Emir Imamagic | |
Czech Republic | Ivana Krenkova | Ludek Matyska |
Denmark | Martin Veicherts | Anders Waananen |
France | Genevieve Romier | |
Georgia | Ramaz Kvatadze | Nugzar Gamtsemlidze |
Germany | Torsten Antoni | Wilhelm Buehler |
Greece | Kostas Koumantaros | |
Hungary | Agnes Szeberenyi | Robert Lovas |
Ireland | David O'Callaghan | John Walsh |
Italy | Daniele Cesini | Alessandro Constantini |
Israel | Zeev Vaxman Fisher | |
Latvia | Baiba Kaskina | Dana Ludviga |
The Netherlands | Tom Visser | Evert Lammerts |
Poland | Mariusz Sterzel | |
Republic of Moldova | Peter Bogatencov | Alexandr Golubev |
Russia | Viacheslav Ilyin | Vladimir Korenkov |
Serbia | Antun Balaz | Dusan Vudragovic |
Slovakia | Ladislav Hluchý | |
Spain and Portugal | Miguel Angel Nunez-Vega | Gonçalo Borges |
Sweden | Mats Nylén | |
Switzerland | Sergio Maffioletti | Simon Leinen |
Turkey | Burcu Ortakaya | Onur Temizsoylu |
United Kingdom | Claire Devereux | John Gordon |