Difference between revisions of "NGI DE CH Operations Center:Operations Teams"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|46|| 04.11 || 10.11 || Team2, FhG || | |46|| 04.11 || 10.11 || Team2, FhG || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|47|| 11.11 || 17.11 || Team3, KIT || | |47|| 11.11 || 17.11 || Team3, KIT || | ||
|- | |||
|48|| 18.11 || 24.11 || Team4, JUELICH || | |||
|- | |||
|49|| 25.11 || 01.12 || Team5, LRZ || | |||
|- | |||
|50|| 02.12 || 08.12 || Team6, CSCS|| | |||
|- | |||
|51|| 09.12 || 15.12 || Team1, DESY || | |||
|- | |||
|52|| 16.12 || 22.12 || Team2, FhG || | |||
|- | |||
|01|| 23.12 || 29.12 || Team3, KIT || | |||
|- | |||
|42|| 30.12 || 05.01 || Team4, JUELICH || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:44, 28 October 2013
NGI-DE/NGI-CH Operations Center
ROD Operations Teams
Teams
Table of teams and contacts (for internal use only)
Team | Institution | Shifters |
---|---|---|
Team1 | DESY | Dmitry Ozerov, Christoph Wissing, Andreas Gellrich |
Team2 | FhG(ITWM+SCAI) | ITWM: Christian Peter, Martin Braun SCAI: Shifters André Gemünd, Horst Schwichtenberg, Steffen Claus |
Team3 | KIT | Dimitri Nilsen |
Team4. | JUELICH | Christa Dohmen, Lara Flörke |
Team5 | BADW-LRZ | Daniel Waldmann |
Team6 | CSCS/NGI_CH | Pablo Fernandez, Gila Arrondo Miguel Angel, George Andrews Brown |
Shifts rotation table
Week | From | To | Team | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
24 | 10.06 | 16.06 | Team2, FhG (ITWM) | (switched week 21/24) |
25 | 17.06 | 23.06 | Team6, CSCS/NGI-CH | |
26 | 24.06 | 30.06 | Team1, DESY | |
27 | 01.07 | 07.07 | Team2, FhG (SCAI) | |
28 | 08.07 | 14.07 | Team3, KIT | |
29 | 15.07 | 21.07 | Team4, JUELICH | |
30 | 22.07 | 28.07 | Team5, LRZ | |
31 | 29.07 | 04.08 | Team6, CSCS/NGI-CH | |
32 | 05.08 | 11.08 | Team1, DESY | |
33 | 12.08 | 18.08 | Team4, JUELICH | (switched wk 33/35) |
34 | 19.08 | 25.08 | Team3, KIT | |
35 | 26.08 | 01.09 | Team2, FhG (ITWM) | (switched wk 33/35) |
36 | 02.09 | 08.09 | Team5, LRZ | |
37 | 09.09 | 15.09 | Team6, CSCS/NGI-CH | |
38 | 16.09 | 22.09 | Team1, DESY | |
39 | 23.09 | 29.09 | Team2, FhG (SCAI) | |
40 | 30.09 | 06.10 | Team3, KIT | |
42 | 07.10 | 13.10 | Team4, JUELICH | |
43 | 14.10 | 20.10 | Team5, LRZ | |
44 | 21.10 | 27.10 | Team6, CSCS | |
45 | 28.10 | 03.11 | Team1, DESY | |
46 | 04.11 | 10.11 | Team2, FhG | |
47 | 11.11 | 17.11 | Team3, KIT | |
48 | 18.11 | 24.11 | Team4, JUELICH | |
49 | 25.11 | 01.12 | Team5, LRZ | |
50 | 02.12 | 08.12 | Team6, CSCS | |
51 | 09.12 | 15.12 | Team1, DESY | |
52 | 16.12 | 22.12 | Team2, FhG | |
01 | 23.12 | 29.12 | Team3, KIT | |
42 | 30.12 | 05.01 | Team4, JUELICH |
Contact
Contact all operation teams:
ngi-de-on-duty(AT)listserv.dfn.de.
Please use ONLY this email address to contact ROD-DE/CH.