Difference between revisions of "NGI DE CH Operations Center:Operations Teams"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Team1|| DESY || Dmitry Ozerov, Christoph Wissing, Andreas Gellrich | |Team1|| DESY || Dmitry Ozerov, Christoph Wissing, Andreas Gellrich | ||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | Team2|| valign="top" | FhG(ITWM+SCAI) || ITWM:<br>Christian Peter, Martin Braun<br><br> SCAI:<br>Shifters André Gemünd, Horst Schwichtenberg, Steffen Claus | |||
|- style="background: lightgreen;" | |- style="background: lightgreen;" | ||
|Team3|| KIT || Dimitri Nilsen, Wen Mei | |Team3|| KIT || Dimitri Nilsen, Wen Mei | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34|| 22.08 || 28.08 || Team1. DESY|| | |34|| 22.08 || 28.08 || Team1. DESY|| | ||
|- | |||
|35|| 29.08 || 04.09 || Team2, FhG (SCAI) || | |||
|- style="background: lightgreen;" | |- style="background: lightgreen;" | ||
|36|| 05.09 || 11.09 || Team3, KIT || | |36|| 05.09 || 11.09 || Team3, KIT || | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 07:36, 5 September 2011
NGI-DE/NGI-CH Operations Center
ROD Operations Teams
Teams
Table of teams and contacts (for internal use only)
Team | Institution | Shifters |
---|---|---|
Team1 | DESY | Dmitry Ozerov, Christoph Wissing, Andreas Gellrich |
Team2 | FhG(ITWM+SCAI) | ITWM: Christian Peter, Martin Braun SCAI: Shifters André Gemünd, Horst Schwichtenberg, Steffen Claus |
Team3 | KIT | Dimitri Nilsen, Wen Mei |
Team4. | JUELICH | Rebecca Breu, Christa Dohmen, Dietmar Koschmieder |
Team5 | BADW-LRZ | Florian Zrenner, Anton Frank |
Team6 | CSCS/NGI_CH | Pablo Fernandez, Gila Arrondo Miguel Angel |
Shifts rotation table
Week | From | To | Team | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
16 | 18.04 | 25.04 | Team1. DESY | |
17 | 26.04 | 01.05 | Team2, FhG (ITWM) | |
18 | 02.05 | 08.05 | Team3, KIT | |
19 | 09.05 | 15.05 | Team4, JUELICH | |
20 | 16.05 | 22.05 | Team5, BADW-LRZ | |
21 | 23.05 | 29.05 | Team6, CSCS/NGI_CH | |
22 | 30.05 | 05.06 | Team1. DESY | |
23 | 06.06 | 12.06 | Team2, FhG (SCAI) | |
24 | 13.06 | 19.06 | Team3, KIT | |
25 | 20.06 | 26.06 | Team4, JUELICH | |
26 | 27.06 | 03.07 | Team5, BADW-LRZ | |
27 | 04.07 | 10.07 | Team2, FhG (ITWM) | switched wk 27/29 |
28 | 11.07 | 17.07 | Team1. DESY | |
29 | 18.07 | 24.07 | Team6, CSCS/NGI_CH | switched wk 27/29 |
30 | 25.07 | 31.07 | Team3, KIT | |
31 | 01.08 | 07.08 | Team4, JUELICH | |
32 | 08.08 | 14.08 | Team5, BADW-LRZ | |
33 | 15.08 | 21.08 | Team6, CSCS/NGI_CH | |
34 | 22.08 | 28.08 | Team1. DESY | |
35 | 29.08 | 04.09 | Team2, FhG (SCAI) | |
36 | 05.09 | 11.09 | Team3, KIT | |
37 | 12.09 | 18.09 | Team4, JUELICH | |
38 | 19.09 | 25.09 | Team5, BADW-LRZ | |
39 | 26.09 | 02.10 | Team6, CSCS/NGI_CH |
Contact
Contact all operation teams:
ngi-de-on-duty(AT)listserv.dfn.de.
Please use ONLY this email address to contact ROD-DE/CH.