Difference between revisions of "NGI DE:Sites"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ngi-de-header}} | {{ngi-de-header}} | ||
{| {{ngi-de-table}} | Sites in GOCDB: | ||
https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=View_Object&object_id=18007&grid_id=0 | |||
{| {{ngi-de-table-sort}} | |||
! Site name !! Organisation !! Institute !! Location !! URL | ! Site name !! Organisation !! Institute !! Location !! URL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BMRZ-FRANKFURT || Uni Frankfurt || BMRZ || Frankfurt/Main || http://www.bmrz.uni-frankfurt.de | |BMRZ-FRANKFURT || Uni Frankfurt || BMRZ || Frankfurt/Main || http://www.bmrz.uni-frankfurt.de | ||
|- | |||
|FZJ || Forschungszentrum Juelich || JSC || Juelich || http://www.fz-juelich.de | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FZK-LCG2 || KIT || SCC || Karlsruhe || http://grid.fzk.de | |FZK-LCG2 || KIT || SCC || Karlsruhe || http://grid.fzk.de | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DESY-HH || DESY|| || Hamburg || http:// | |DESY-HH || DESY|| || Hamburg || http://grid.desy.de/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DESY-ZN || DESY|| || Zeuthen || http:// | |DESY-ZN || DESY|| || Zeuthen || http://www-zeuthen.desy.de | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GSI-LCG2 || GSI|| || Darmstadt || http:// | |GSI-LCG2 || GSI|| || Darmstadt || http:// | ||
Line 16: | Line 21: | ||
|ITWM || Fraunhofer || ITWM || Kaiserslautern || http://www.ITWM.Fraunhofer.de/ | |ITWM || Fraunhofer || ITWM || Kaiserslautern || http://www.ITWM.Fraunhofer.de/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LRZ- | |LRZ || BADW-LRZ || || Garching near Munich || http://www.lrz.de/ | ||
|- | |||
|LRZ-LMU || BADW-LRZ || || Garching near Munich || http://www.lrz.de/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MPPMU || MPG || MPPMU || Munich || http:// | |MPPMU || MPG || MPPMU || Munich || http:// | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RWTH-Aachen || RWTH || || Aachen || http:// | |RWTH-Aachen || RWTH || || Aachen || http://www.physik.rwth-aachen.de/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SCAI || Fraunhofer || SCAI || St. Augustin || http://www. | |SCAI || Fraunhofer || SCAI || St. Augustin || http://www.scai.fraunhofer.de | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TUDresden-ZIH || TU Dresden || ZIH || Dresden || http://www.tu-dresden.de/zih | |TUDresden-ZIH || TU Dresden || ZIH || Dresden || http://www.tu-dresden.de/zih | ||
Line 28: | Line 35: | ||
|UNI-BONN || UNI Bonn || || Bonn || http://pi.physik.uni-bonn.de | |UNI-BONN || UNI Bonn || || Bonn || http://pi.physik.uni-bonn.de | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UNI-DORTMUND || UNI Dortmund || || Dortmund || http:// | |UNI-DORTMUND || UNI Dortmund || || Dortmund || http://www.itmc.uni-dortmund.de/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UNI-FREIBURG || UNI Freiburg || || Freiburg im Breisgau || http:// | |UNI-FREIBURG || UNI Freiburg || || Freiburg im Breisgau || http://www.bfg.uni-freiburg.de | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UNI-KARLSRUHE || KIT || EKP || Karlsruhe || http:// | |UNI-KARLSRUHE || KIT || EKP || Karlsruhe || http:// | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UNI-SIEGEN-HEP || Uni Siegen || HEP || Siegen || http:// | |UNI-SIEGEN-HEP || Uni Siegen || HEP || Siegen || http://www.hep.physik.uni-siegen.de/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|wuppertalprod || Uni Wuppertal || || Wuppertal || http:// | |wuppertalprod || Uni Wuppertal || || Wuppertal || http:// | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 12:45, 6 September 2013
Sites
Sites in GOCDB: https://goc.egi.eu/portal/index.php?Page_Type=View_Object&object_id=18007&grid_id=0
Site name | Organisation | Institute | Location | URL |
---|---|---|---|---|
BMRZ-FRANKFURT | Uni Frankfurt | BMRZ | Frankfurt/Main | http://www.bmrz.uni-frankfurt.de |
FZJ | Forschungszentrum Juelich | JSC | Juelich | http://www.fz-juelich.de |
FZK-LCG2 | KIT | SCC | Karlsruhe | http://grid.fzk.de |
DESY-HH | DESY | Hamburg | http://grid.desy.de/ | |
DESY-ZN | DESY | Zeuthen | http://www-zeuthen.desy.de | |
GSI-LCG2 | GSI | Darmstadt | http:// | |
ITWM | Fraunhofer | ITWM | Kaiserslautern | http://www.ITWM.Fraunhofer.de/ |
LRZ | BADW-LRZ | Garching near Munich | http://www.lrz.de/ | |
LRZ-LMU | BADW-LRZ | Garching near Munich | http://www.lrz.de/ | |
MPPMU | MPG | MPPMU | Munich | http:// |
RWTH-Aachen | RWTH | Aachen | http://www.physik.rwth-aachen.de/ | |
SCAI | Fraunhofer | SCAI | St. Augustin | http://www.scai.fraunhofer.de |
TUDresden-ZIH | TU Dresden | ZIH | Dresden | http://www.tu-dresden.de/zih |
UNI-BONN | UNI Bonn | Bonn | http://pi.physik.uni-bonn.de | |
UNI-DORTMUND | UNI Dortmund | Dortmund | http://www.itmc.uni-dortmund.de/ | |
UNI-FREIBURG | UNI Freiburg | Freiburg im Breisgau | http://www.bfg.uni-freiburg.de | |
UNI-KARLSRUHE | KIT | EKP | Karlsruhe | http:// |
UNI-SIEGEN-HEP | Uni Siegen | HEP | Siegen | http://www.hep.physik.uni-siegen.de/ |
wuppertalprod | Uni Wuppertal | Wuppertal | http:// |