Difference between revisions of "NGI DE:Regional Tools"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Site Monitoring''' || https://ngi-de-nagios.gridka.de/nagios || Wen Mei,<br> Foued Jrad || in production | | '''Site Monitoring''' || https://ngi-de-nagios.gridka.de/nagios || Wen Mei,<br> Foued Jrad || in production | ||
|- | |||
| '''MyEGEE''' || https://ngi-de-nagios.gridka.de/myegee/ || Wen Mei,<br> Foued Jrad || in production | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Monitoring WMS''' || https://ngi-de-monitoring-wms.gridka.de:7443/glite_wms_wmproxy_server || Dimitri Nilsen,<br> Angela Poschlad || used by ngi-de-nagios.gridka.de | | '''Monitoring WMS''' || https://ngi-de-monitoring-wms.gridka.de:7443/glite_wms_wmproxy_server || Dimitri Nilsen,<br> Angela Poschlad || used by ngi-de-nagios.gridka.de | ||
Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dashboard || ngi-de-dashboard.gridka.de || Dimitri Nilsen || not yet started | | Dashboard || ngi-de-dashboard.gridka.de || Dimitri Nilsen || not yet started | ||
|- | |||
| HappyFace || ngi-de-happyface.gridka.de || Angela Poschlad || not yet started | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''GStat 2.0''' || https://ngi-de-gstat.gridka.de/gstat/geo/openlayers, <br> https://ngi-de-gstat.gridka.de/nagios/ || Angela Poschlad || in production (uses ngi-de-bdii.gridka.de) | | '''GStat 2.0''' || https://ngi-de-gstat.gridka.de/gstat/geo/openlayers, <br> https://ngi-de-gstat.gridka.de/nagios/ || Angela Poschlad || in production (uses ngi-de-bdii.gridka.de) | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:54, 22 June 2010
Regional Tools
Host name | Administrator | Status | |
---|---|---|---|
Site Registration | ngi-de-gocdb.gridka.de | Dimitri Nilsen | not released yet |
Site Monitoring | https://ngi-de-nagios.gridka.de/nagios | Wen Mei, Foued Jrad |
in production |
MyEGEE | https://ngi-de-nagios.gridka.de/myegee/ | Wen Mei, Foued Jrad |
in production |
Monitoring WMS | https://ngi-de-monitoring-wms.gridka.de:7443/glite_wms_wmproxy_server | Dimitri Nilsen, Angela Poschlad |
used by ngi-de-nagios.gridka.de |
Monitoring BDII | ldap://ngi-de-monitoring-bdii.gridka.de:2170 | Angela Poschlad, Dimitri Nilsen |
used by ngi-de-nagios.gridka.de (no automatic site BDII update yet) |
NGI-DE BDII | ldap://ngi-de-bdii.gridka.de:2170 | Angela Poschlad, Dimitri Nilsen |
in production (all NGI-DE production sites, no automatic site BDII update yet) |
Dashboard | ngi-de-dashboard.gridka.de | Dimitri Nilsen | not yet started |
HappyFace | ngi-de-happyface.gridka.de | Angela Poschlad | not yet started |
GStat 2.0 | https://ngi-de-gstat.gridka.de/gstat/geo/openlayers, https://ngi-de-gstat.gridka.de/nagios/ |
Angela Poschlad | in production (uses ngi-de-bdii.gridka.de) |