Difference between revisions of "NGI DE:ROD-DE"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Team1|| DESY || Dmitry Ozerov, Christoph Wissing, Andreas Gellrich | |Team1|| DESY || Dmitry Ozerov, Christoph Wissing, Andreas Gellrich | ||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | Team2|| valign="top" | FhG(ITWM+SCAI) || ITWM:<br>Christian Peter <br><br> SCAI:<br>Shifters André Gemünd, Horst Schwichtenberg, Steffen Claus | |||
|- style="background: lightgreen;" | |- style="background: lightgreen;" | ||
|Team3|| KIT || Dimitri Nilsen, Wen Mei | |Team3|| KIT || Dimitri Nilsen, Wen Mei | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20|| 17.05 || 23.05 ||Team1. DESY || | |20|| 17.05 || 23.05 ||Team1. DESY || | ||
|- | |||
|21|| 24.05 || 30.05 || Team2, FhG(ITWM+SCAI) || | |||
|- style="background: lightgreen;" | |- style="background: lightgreen;" | ||
|22|| 31.05 || 06.06 || Team3, KIT || | |22|| 31.05 || 06.06 || Team3, KIT || | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 09:16, 31 May 2010
ROD-DE
Teams and operations. Short descriptions. Links
Operation Teams
Contact all operation teams: ngi-de-on-duty(AT)listserv.dfn.de. Please use ONLY this email address to contact ROD-DE.
Table of teams and contacts (for internal use only)
Team | Institution | Shifters |
---|---|---|
Team1 | DESY | Dmitry Ozerov, Christoph Wissing, Andreas Gellrich |
Team2 | FhG(ITWM+SCAI) | ITWM: Christian Peter SCAI: Shifters André Gemünd, Horst Schwichtenberg, Steffen Claus |
Team3 | KIT | Dimitri Nilsen, Wen Mei |
Team4. | FZJ | Mathilde Romberg, Christa Dohmen |
Team5 | LRZ | Florian Zrenner, Anton Frank |
Team6 | CSCS | Öttl Peter, Pablo Fernandez, Fotis Georgatos |
Contact all operation teams: ngi-de-on-duty(AT)listserv.dfn.de
Shifts rotation table
Week | From | To | Team | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
20 | 17.05 | 23.05 | Team1. DESY | |
21 | 24.05 | 30.05 | Team2, FhG(ITWM+SCAI) | |
22 | 31.05 | 06.06 | Team3, KIT | |
23 | 07.06 | 13.06 | Team4, FZJ | |
24 | 14.06 | 20.06 | Team5, LRZ | |
25 | 21.06 | 28.06 | Team6, CSCS |
Operations
- Duty shifts
- ~8 hours, 5 days in a week coverage
- 1st line support & ROD together
- Each team orginizes the shifters by themselfs.
- Open tickets after 24 hours
- Each site will be registered by ROC DECH manager for alarm notifications
- By the new alarm the site has 24 hours to solve the problem. After 24 hours a ROD-shiftler opens a ticket
- Communication
- All 1st line + on-duty supporter contact: mailing list
- ngi-de-on-duty(AT)listserv.dfn.de(not yet active)
- Handover on mailing list for communication between shifters
- All 1st line + on-duty supporter contact: mailing list
Knowledge base
This section will provide knowledge base, FAQs and other useful information, to support shifters by their work.