Difference between revisions of "NGI DE:ROD-DE"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24|| Team5, LRZ || | |24|| Team5, LRZ || | ||
|- | |||
|25|| Team5, SCSC || | |||
|} | |} | ||
* [https://operations-portal.in2p3.fr/ Operations Portal (Dashboard) ] | * [https://operations-portal.in2p3.fr/ Operations Portal (Dashboard) ] |
Revision as of 14:15, 11 May 2010
ROD-DE
Teams and operations. Short descriptions. Links
Operation Teams
Team | institution | shifters | |
---|---|---|---|
Team1 | DESY | mail-AT-mailhost | |
Team2 | FhG(ITWM+SCAI) | mail-AT-mailhost | |
Team3 | KIT | gridka-on-duty(AT)lists.kit.edu | Dimitri Nilsen, Wen Mai |
Team4. | FZJ | mail-AT-mailhost | |
Team5 | LRZ | mail-AT-mailhost | |
Team6 | CSCS | mail-AT-mailhost |
Contact all operation teams: ngide-on-duty(AT)lists.kit.edu
Shifts rotation table
Week | Team | Comment |
---|---|---|
20 | Team1. DESY | |
21 | Team2, FhG(ITWM+SCAI) | |
22 | Team3, KIT | |
23 | Team4, FZJ | |
24 | Team5, LRZ | |
25 | Team5, SCSC |
Operations
- Duty shifts
- ~8 hours, 5 days in a week coverage
- 1st line support & ROD together
- Each team orginizes the shifters by themselfs.
- Open tickets after 24 hours
- Each site will be registered by ROC DECH manager for alarm notifications
- By the new alarm the site has 24 hours to solve the problem. After 24 hours a ROD-shiftler opens a ticket
- Communication
- All 1st line + on-duty supporter contact: mailing list
- dech-on-duty(AT)lists.kit.edu
- Handover on mailing list for communication between shifters
- All 1st line + on-duty supporter contact: mailing list