Difference between revisions of "NGI DE:ROD-DE"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Team3|| KIT || Dimitri Nilsen, Wen Mei | |Team3|| KIT || Dimitri Nilsen, Wen Mei | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Team4.|| FZJ || Rebecca Breu, Christa Dohmen, Dietmar Koschmieder | |Team4.|| FZJ || Rebecca Breu, Christa Dohmen, Dietmar Koschmieder | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Team5|| LRZ || Florian Zrenner, Anton Frank | |Team5|| LRZ || Florian Zrenner, Anton Frank | ||
|- | |- style="background: lightgreen;" | ||
|Team6|| CSCS || Öttl Peter, Pablo Fernandez, Fotis Georgatos | |Team6|| CSCS || Öttl Peter, Pablo Fernandez, Fotis Georgatos | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22|| 31.05 || 06.06 || Team3, KIT || | |22|| 31.05 || 06.06 || Team3, KIT || | ||
| | | | ||
|23|| 07.06 || 13.06 || Team4, FZJ || | |23|| 07.06 || 13.06 || Team4, FZJ || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24|| 14.06 || 20.06 || Team5, LRZ || | |24|| 14.06 || 20.06 || Team5, LRZ || | ||
|- | |- style="background: lightgreen;" | ||
|25|| 21.06 || 28.06 || Team6, CSCS || | |25|| 21.06 || 27.06 || Team6, CSCS || | ||
|- | |||
|26|| 28.06 || 04.07 ||Team1. DESY || | |||
|- | |||
|27|| 05.07 || 11.07 || Team2, FhG(ITWM+SCAI) || | |||
|- | |||
|28|| 12.07 || 18.07 || Team3, KIT || | |||
| | |||
|29|| 19.07 || 25.07 || Team4, FZJ || | |||
|- | |||
|30|| 26.07 || 01.07 || Team5, LRZ || | |||
|- | |||
|31|| 02.07 || 08.07 || Team6, CSCS || | |||
|} | |} | ||
* [https://operations-portal.in2p3.fr/ Operations Portal (Dashboard) ] | * [https://operations-portal.in2p3.fr/ Operations Portal (Dashboard) ] |
Revision as of 11:52, 14 June 2010
ROD-DE
Teams and operations. Short descriptions. Links
Operation Teams
Contact all operation teams: ngi-de-on-duty(AT)listserv.dfn.de. Please use ONLY this email address to contact ROD-DE.
Table of teams and contacts (for internal use only)
Team | Institution | Shifters |
---|---|---|
Team1 | DESY | Dmitry Ozerov, Christoph Wissing, Andreas Gellrich |
Team2 | FhG(ITWM+SCAI) | ITWM: Christian Peter SCAI: Shifters André Gemünd, Horst Schwichtenberg, Steffen Claus |
Team3 | KIT | Dimitri Nilsen, Wen Mei |
Team4. | FZJ | Rebecca Breu, Christa Dohmen, Dietmar Koschmieder |
Team5 | LRZ | Florian Zrenner, Anton Frank |
Team6 | CSCS | Öttl Peter, Pablo Fernandez, Fotis Georgatos |
Contact all operation teams: ngi-de-on-duty(AT)listserv.dfn.de
Shifts rotation table
Week | From | To | Team | Comment | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | 17.05 | 23.05 | Team1. DESY | |||||||
21 | 24.05 | 30.05 | Team2, FhG(ITWM+SCAI) | |||||||
22 | 31.05 | 06.06 | Team3, KIT | 23 | 07.06 | 13.06 | Team4, FZJ | |||
24 | 14.06 | 20.06 | Team5, LRZ | |||||||
25 | 21.06 | 27.06 | Team6, CSCS | |||||||
26 | 28.06 | 04.07 | Team1. DESY | |||||||
27 | 05.07 | 11.07 | Team2, FhG(ITWM+SCAI) | |||||||
28 | 12.07 | 18.07 | Team3, KIT | 29 | 19.07 | 25.07 | Team4, FZJ | |||
30 | 26.07 | 01.07 | Team5, LRZ | |||||||
31 | 02.07 | 08.07 | Team6, CSCS |
Operations
- Duty shifts
- ~8 hours, 5 days in a week coverage
- 1st line support & ROD together
- Each team orginizes the shifters by themselfs.
- Open tickets after 24 hours
- Each site will be registered by ROC DECH manager for alarm notifications
- By the new alarm the site has 24 hours to solve the problem. After 24 hours a ROD-shiftler opens a ticket
- Communication
- All 1st line + on-duty supporter contact: mailing list
- ngi-de-on-duty(AT)listserv.dfn.de(not yet active)
- Handover on mailing list for communication between shifters
- All 1st line + on-duty supporter contact: mailing list
Knowledge base
This section will provide knowledge base, FAQs and other useful information, to support shifters by their work.