Difference between revisions of "NGI DE:ROD-DE"
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{| {{ngi-de-table}} | {| {{ngi-de-table}} | ||
! Team !! Institution || Shifters | ! Team !! Institution || Shifters | ||
|- | |- style="background: lightgreen;" | ||
|Team1|| DESY || Dmitry Ozerov, Christoph Wissing, Andreas Gellrich | |Team1|| DESY || Dmitry Ozerov, Christoph Wissing, Andreas Gellrich | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Team4.|| JUELICH || Rebecca Breu, Christa Dohmen, Dietmar Koschmieder | |Team4.|| JUELICH || Rebecca Breu, Christa Dohmen, Dietmar Koschmieder | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Team5|| BADW-LRZ|| Florian Zrenner, Anton Frank | |Team5|| BADW-LRZ|| Florian Zrenner, Anton Frank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Team6|| CSCS/NGI_CH || Öttl Peter, Pablo Fernandez, Fotis Georgatos | |Team6|| CSCS/NGI_CH || Öttl Peter, Pablo Fernandez, Fotis Georgatos | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- style="color: red; " | |- style="color: red; " | ||
|36|| 06.09 || 12.09 || Team6, CSCS || changed | |36|| 06.09 || 12.09 || Team6, CSCS || changed | ||
|- style="color: red | |- style="color: red; " | ||
|37|| 13.09 || 19.09 || Team5, BADW-LRZ || changed | |37|| 13.09 || 19.09 || Team5, BADW-LRZ || changed | ||
|- style="background: lightgreen;" | |||
|38|| 20.09 || 26.09 ||Team1. DESY || | |||
|- | |||
|39|| 27.09 || 03.10 || Team2, FhG(ITWM+SCAI) || | |||
|- | |||
|40|| 04.10 || 10.10 || Team3, KIT || | |||
|- | |||
|41|| 11.10 || 17.10 || Team4, JUELICH || | |||
|- | |||
|42|| 18.10 || 24.10 || Team5, BADW-LRZ|| | |||
|- | |||
|43|| 25.10 || 31.10 || Team6, DESY || | |||
|} | |} | ||
* [https://operations-portal.in2p3.fr/ Operations Portal (Dashboard) ] | * [https://operations-portal.in2p3.fr/ Operations Portal (Dashboard) ] |
Revision as of 10:09, 20 September 2010
ROD-DE
Teams and operations. Short descriptions. Links
Operation Teams
Contact all operation teams: ngi-de-on-duty(AT)listserv.dfn.de. Please use ONLY this email address to contact ROD-DE.
Table of teams and contacts (for internal use only)
Team | Institution | Shifters |
---|---|---|
Team1 | DESY | Dmitry Ozerov, Christoph Wissing, Andreas Gellrich |
Team2 | FhG(ITWM+SCAI) | ITWM: Christian Peter SCAI: Shifters André Gemünd, Horst Schwichtenberg, Steffen Claus |
Team3 | KIT | Dimitri Nilsen, Wen Mei |
Team4. | JUELICH | Rebecca Breu, Christa Dohmen, Dietmar Koschmieder |
Team5 | BADW-LRZ | Florian Zrenner, Anton Frank |
Team6 | CSCS/NGI_CH | Öttl Peter, Pablo Fernandez, Fotis Georgatos |
Contact all operation teams: ngi-de-on-duty(AT)listserv.dfn.de
Shifts rotation table
Week | From | To | Team | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
26 | 28.06 | 04.07 | Team1. DESY | |
27 | 05.07 | 11.07 | Team2, FhG(ITWM+SCAI) | |
28 | 12.07 | 18.07 | Team3, KIT | |
29 | 19.07 | 25.07 | Team4, JUELICH | |
30 | 26.07 | 01.08 | Team5, BADW-LRZ | |
31 | 02.08 | 09.08 | Team1, DESY | changed |
32 | 09.08 | 15.08 | Team6, CSCS | changed |
33 | 16.08 | 22.08 | Team2, FhG | |
34 | 23.08 | 29.08 | Team3, KIT | |
35 | 30.08 | 05.09 | Team4, JUELICH | |
36 | 06.09 | 12.09 | Team6, CSCS | changed |
37 | 13.09 | 19.09 | Team5, BADW-LRZ | changed |
38 | 20.09 | 26.09 | Team1. DESY | |
39 | 27.09 | 03.10 | Team2, FhG(ITWM+SCAI) | |
40 | 04.10 | 10.10 | Team3, KIT | |
41 | 11.10 | 17.10 | Team4, JUELICH | |
42 | 18.10 | 24.10 | Team5, BADW-LRZ | |
43 | 25.10 | 31.10 | Team6, DESY |
Operations
- Duty shifts
- ~8 hours, 5 days in a week coverage
- 1st line support & ROD together
- Each team orginizes the shifters by themselfs.
- Dashboard
https://operations-portal.in2p3.fr/
Open tickets after 24 hours
Each site is to be registered by ROC DECH manager for alarm notifications
https://cic.gridops.org/index.php?section=vo&page=alertnotification
By the new alarm the site has 24 hours to solve the problem. After 24 hours a ROD-shiftler opens a ticket
- 1st Line support
https://helpdesk.ngi-de.eu/
handling of unassigned and opened tickets.
- Communication
All 1st line + on-duty supporter contact: mailing list ngi-de-on-duty(AT)listserv.dfn.de
Handover should be written at dashboard portal in handover tab.
Important: in the handover form select "NGI_DE" in the "To" field!
Knowledge base
examples for the ticket processing
Documentation
- Operational Procedures
- Operational Documentation
- Dashboard How To
- Operational Documentation, EGEE(old)