Difference between revisions of "NGI DE:ROD-DE"
m |
|||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Week !! From !! To !!Team !! Comment | ! Week !! From !! To !!Team !! Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16|| 18.04 || 25.04 || Team1. DESY|| | |16|| 18.04 || 25.04 || Team1. DESY|| | ||
Line 56: | Line 44: | ||
|20|| 16.05 || 22.05 || Team5, BADW-LRZ|| | |20|| 16.05 || 22.05 || Team5, BADW-LRZ|| | ||
|- style="background: lightgreen;" | |- style="background: lightgreen;" | ||
|21|| 23.05 || 29.05 || Team6, CSCS || | |21|| 23.05 || 29.05 || Team6, CSCS/NGI_CH || | ||
|- | |||
|22|| 30.05 || 05.06 || Team1. DESY|| | |||
|- | |||
|23|| 06.06 || 12.06 || Team2, FhG (ITWM) || | |||
|- | |||
|24|| 13.06 || 19.06 || Team3, KIT || | |||
|- | |||
|25|| 20.06 || 26.06 || Team4, JUELICH || | |||
|- | |||
|26|| 27.06 || 03.07 || Team5, BADW-LRZ|| | |||
|- | |||
|27|| 04.07 || 10.07 || Team6, CSCS/NGI_CH || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:13, 24 May 2011
ROD-DE
Teams and operations. Short descriptions. Links
Operations Teams
Contact all operation teams: ngi-de-on-duty(AT)listserv.dfn.de. Please use ONLY this email address to contact ROD-DE.
Table of teams and contacts (for internal use only)
Team | Institution | Shifters |
---|---|---|
Team1 | DESY | Dmitry Ozerov, Christoph Wissing, Andreas Gellrich |
Team2 | FhG(ITWM+SCAI) | ITWM: Christian Peter, Martin Braun SCAI: Shifters André Gemünd, Horst Schwichtenberg, Steffen Claus |
Team3 | KIT | Dimitri Nilsen, Wen Mei |
Team4. | JUELICH | Rebecca Breu, Christa Dohmen, Dietmar Koschmieder |
Team5 | BADW-LRZ | Florian Zrenner, Anton Frank |
Team6 | CSCS/NGI_CH | Öttl Peter, Pablo Fernandez, Gila Arrondo Miguel Angel |
Contact all operation teams: ngi-de-on-duty(AT)listserv.dfn.de
Shifts rotation table
Week | From | To | Team | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
16 | 18.04 | 25.04 | Team1. DESY | |
17 | 26.04 | 01.05 | Team2, FhG (ITWM) | |
18 | 02.05 | 08.05 | Team3, KIT | |
19 | 09.05 | 15.05 | Team4, JUELICH | |
20 | 16.05 | 22.05 | Team5, BADW-LRZ | |
21 | 23.05 | 29.05 | Team6, CSCS/NGI_CH | |
22 | 30.05 | 05.06 | Team1. DESY | |
23 | 06.06 | 12.06 | Team2, FhG (ITWM) | |
24 | 13.06 | 19.06 | Team3, KIT | |
25 | 20.06 | 26.06 | Team4, JUELICH | |
26 | 27.06 | 03.07 | Team5, BADW-LRZ | |
27 | 04.07 | 10.07 | Team6, CSCS/NGI_CH |
Operations
- Duty shifts
- ~8 hours, 5 days in a week coverage
- 1st line support & ROD together
- Each team orginizes the shifters by themselfs.
- Dashboard
https://operations-portal.in2p3.fr/
Open tickets after 24 hours
Each site is to be registered by ROC DECH manager for alarm notifications
https://cic.gridops.org/index.php?section=vo&page=alertnotification
By the new alarm the site has 24 hours to solve the problem. After 24 hours a ROD-shiftler opens a ticket
- 1st Line support
https://helpdesk.ngi-de.eu/
handling of unassigned and opened tickets.
- Communication
All 1st line + on-duty supporter contact: mailing list ngi-de-on-duty(AT)listserv.dfn.de
Handover should be written at dashboard portal in handover tab.
Important: in the handover form select "NGI_DE" in the "To" field!
Knowledge base
examples for the ticket processing
Documentation
- Operational Procedures
- Operational Documentation
- Dashboard How To
- Operational Documentation, EGEE(old)