Difference between revisions of "Middleware"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|[[Software Calendars|Software Calendars]] | |[[Software Calendars|Software Calendars]] | ||
|Support Calendar, Decommissioning Calendar, Operations Calendar | |Support Calendar, Decommissioning Calendar, Operations Calendar | ||
|- | |||
|[[Technology Providers|Technology Providers list]] | |||
|Information about Technology Providers supporting EGI | |||
|- | |||
|[[UMD Release Schedule|Unified Middleware Distribution (UMD) release schedule]] | |||
|the planned release schedule for UMD major and minor releases | |||
|- | |||
|[[Software release and deployment process|Release and deployment process]] | |||
|describes the EGI process to deploy new versions of deployed software and operational tools into the EGI production infrastructure | |||
|- | |||
|[[Middleware Requirements|Middleware and Tool Requirements]] | |||
|existing requirements, how to submit requirements | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Documentation = | = Documentation = |
Revision as of 16:38, 23 March 2016
Technology | Software Component Delivery | Software Provisioning | UMD Middleware | Cloud Middleware Distribution | Containers Distribution | Technology Glossary |
This wiki collects all the information concerning Middleware supported in EGI:
- Product teams,
- support,
- decommissioning and operations calendars,
- UMD release schedule,
- requirements gathering
Software Calendars | Support Calendar, Decommissioning Calendar, Operations Calendar |
Technology Providers list | Information about Technology Providers supporting EGI |
Unified Middleware Distribution (UMD) release schedule | the planned release schedule for UMD major and minor releases |
Release and deployment process | describes the EGI process to deploy new versions of deployed software and operational tools into the EGI production infrastructure |
Middleware and Tool Requirements | existing requirements, how to submit requirements |