Difference between revisions of "Middleware"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[Middleware Requirements|Middleware and Tool Requirements]] | |[[Middleware Requirements|Middleware and Tool Requirements]] | ||
|existing requirements, how to submit requirements | |existing requirements, how to submit requirements | ||
|- | |||
|[[EGI_Cloud_Middleware_Distribution|Cloud Middleware Distribution]] | |||
|details on the CMD release cycle(still proposal) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:03, 23 March 2016
Technology | Software Component Delivery | Software Provisioning | UMD Middleware | Cloud Middleware Distribution | Containers Distribution | Technology Glossary |
This wiki collects all the information concerning Middleware supported in EGI:
Software Calendars | Support Calendar, Decommissioning Calendar, Operations Calendar |
Technology Providers list | Information about Technology Providers supporting EGI |
Unified Middleware Distribution (UMD) release schedule | the planned release schedule for UMD major and minor releases |
Release and deployment process | describes the EGI process to deploy new versions of deployed software and operational tools into the EGI production infrastructure |
Middleware and Tool Requirements | existing requirements, how to submit requirements |
Cloud Middleware Distribution | details on the CMD release cycle(still proposal) |