Difference between revisions of "Integrating Reference Datasets Actions"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| Send email to NILS, OMB and RP managers. | | Send email to NILS, OMB and RP managers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014.11.20 | |||
| New | |||
| | | | ||
| T2 | |||
| Add definitions of the Datasets | |||
|- | |||
| 2014.11.20 | |||
| New | |||
| | | | ||
| T2 | |||
| Contact EBI re: datasets | |||
|- | |||
| 2014.11.20 | |||
| New | |||
| Email Rafael re: Elixir network and datasets | |||
| T2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2014.11.20 | |||
| New | |||
| Populate T2 list with maximum detail | |||
| T2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2014.11.20 | |||
| New | |||
| | | | ||
| T2 | |||
| Circulate a questionairre within LS community (LSGC, BioMed VO, etc) | |||
|- | |||
| 2014.11.20 | |||
| New | |||
| | | | ||
| | | T2 | ||
| Prioritize datasets for integration process | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:54, 28 November 2014
Main | Members | Workplan | Meetings | Actions |
Date | Status | Owner | Task | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|
2014.11.20 | Closed | NF | General | Setup project wiki, mailing list and DocDB container. Send to Task leaders b4 making it public available. |
2014.11.20 | Open | FEP | General | Send email to Nicola Kay about renaming GDoc project name. |
2014.11.20 | New | GS | T1 | Send email to NILS, OMB and RP managers. |
2014.11.20 | New | T2 | Add definitions of the Datasets | |
2014.11.20 | New | T2 | Contact EBI re: datasets | |
2014.11.20 | New | Email Rafael re: Elixir network and datasets | T2 | |
2014.11.20 | New | Populate T2 list with maximum detail | T2 | |
2014.11.20 | New | T2 | Circulate a questionairre within LS community (LSGC, BioMed VO, etc) | |
2014.11.20 | New | T2 | Prioritize datasets for integration process |