Difference between revisions of "IPv6TestReports"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1. Installation : Has it been possible to install the service using only IPv6 ?
2. Configuration: Was configuration possible using only IPv6 ?
3. Dual Stack : Did switching on the IPv6 stack break anything ?
4. Smoke testing : was is possible to start the services properly using only IPv6 ?
5. Basic Functional Tests: Was the expected basic functionality correctly provided ?
6. Has the system been stressed using IPv6-only ?
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| .. | | .. | ||
| .. | | .. | ||
| | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! UMD | |||
| '''UNICORE''' | |||
|''' CE''' | |||
| '''..''' | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! UMD | |||
| '''UNICORE''' | |||
|''' UI''' | |||
| '''..''' | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| .. | |||
| | | |
Revision as of 15:49, 22 August 2012
Testing reports
We gather here all test reports about UMD Components, spanning different test domains:
1. Installation : Has it been possible to install the service using only IPv6 ?
Test Results
Dist | Fam | Service | Exact Ref | 1) Was IPv6-only install possible? |
2) Was IPv6-only config possible ? |
3) Did switching on IPv6 break anything ? | 4) Smoke: Did all daemons start properly ? |
5) Basic Functionality provided in IPv6-only ? | 6) Stress Tested using IPv6 ? | 7) Ref Doc. | Tester |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UMD | gLite | CE | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | [[Install Log][1]] | M.Reale |
UMD | gLite | WMS | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | |
UMD | gLite | WN | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | |
UMD | gLite | BDII | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | |
UMD | ARC | CE | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | |
UMD | ARC | WN | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | |
UMD | ARC | UI | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | |
UMD | UNICORE | CE | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | |
UMD | UNICORE | UI | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. | .. |