Difference between revisions of "IPv6"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/EGEE/IPv6FollowUp EGEE III SA2 IPv6 Follow Up pages | https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/EGEE/IPv6FollowUp EGEE III SA2 IPv6 Follow Up pages | ||
{| style="background:#cccc99;color:black;width:80%;" border="1";cellpadding="5";cellspacing="0";align="center" | |||
! # !!Short!! Country !! NGI !! in ML? !! NGI=<br>NREN? !! Answ.<br>Quest? !! GGUS<br>(A)!! PERT<br>(B) !! Sched<br> Maint<br>(C) !! Troub<br> OnDem<br>(D) !! e2eMultiD <br> Monit<br>(E) !! Down<br> Coll<br>(F)!! Policy <br> Collab <br>(G) !! other info<br>or comments | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
! 1. | |||
| AL | |||
| Albania | |||
| ALBGRID | |||
| yes | |||
|... | |||
|yes | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#aaf0f0; color:red" | |||
! 2. | |||
| AM | |||
| Armenia | |||
| ANGI | |||
| '''no''' | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#ddaa44; color:red" | |||
! 3. | |||
| AT | |||
| ''Austria'' | |||
| AustrianGrid | |||
| '''no''' | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#f0f0f0; color:black" | |||
! 4. | |||
| BY | |||
| Belarus | |||
| BNGI | |||
| yes | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|... | |||
|- style="background:#aaf0f0; color:red" |
Revision as of 13:20, 15 September 2011
EGI IPv6 related activities and survey
https://twiki.cern.ch/twiki/bin/view/EGEE/IPv6FollowUp EGEE III SA2 IPv6 Follow Up pages
# | Short | Country | NGI | in ML? | NGI= NREN? |
Answ. Quest? |
GGUS (A) |
PERT (B) |
Sched Maint (C) |
Troub OnDem (D) |
e2eMultiD Monit (E) |
Down Coll (F) |
Policy Collab (G) |
other info or comments |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | AL | Albania | ALBGRID | yes | ... | yes | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | ... |
2. | AM | Armenia | ANGI | no | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
3. | AT | Austria | AustrianGrid | no | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |
4. | BY | Belarus | BNGI | yes | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... | ... |