Difference between revisions of "HOWTO02 Site Certification Required Documentation"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Operational Procedures for NGIs and Sites. | | Operational Procedures for NGIs and Sites. | ||
| | | https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/Operations:NGISandSitesOPSmanual | ||
| | | Operational procedures for NGIs and sites, relevant to both managers and administrators. | ||
|- | |||
| SLA/OLA | |||
| | |||
| Any NGI SLA or OLA relevant to that NGI (an internal NGI document, so no links.) | |||
Note: if the NGI and site wish, there is a template in EGI for creating an OLA between them. | |||
|- | |||
| GGUS Documentation | |||
| https://gus.fzk.de/pages/docu.php | |||
| A collection of documentation relevant to GGUS. GGUS User Guide, FAQ for direct site notification are probably the most helpful | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Links to tools documentation: GOCDB, GGUS, Operations Dashboard, VO info, GSTAT, NAGIOS .... | Links to tools documentation: GOCDB, GGUS, Operations Dashboard, VO info, GSTAT, NAGIOS .... |
Revision as of 10:18, 21 December 2010
This is a table of documents required for Site registration and certification.
The Site personnel should read and understand these documents.
Name | Link | Description |
---|---|---|
Site Certification Manual | https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/SiteCertMan | A manual describing the steps required to register new sites and certify new and suspended sites. |
Operational Procedures for NGIs and Sites. | https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/Operations:NGISandSitesOPSmanual | Operational procedures for NGIs and sites, relevant to both managers and administrators. |
SLA/OLA | Any NGI SLA or OLA relevant to that NGI (an internal NGI document, so no links.)
Note: if the NGI and site wish, there is a template in EGI for creating an OLA between them. | |
GGUS Documentation | https://gus.fzk.de/pages/docu.php | A collection of documentation relevant to GGUS. GGUS User Guide, FAQ for direct site notification are probably the most helpful |
Links to tools documentation: GOCDB, GGUS, Operations Dashboard, VO info, GSTAT, NAGIOS ....