Difference between revisions of "GOCDB/PI/get site security info method"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| all | | all | ||
| ?method=get_site_security_info&scope=Local,EGI&scope_match=any | | ?method=get_site_security_info&scope=Local,EGI&scope_match=any | ||
|- | |||
| Docs for cursor params coming soon. | |||
| Limit results and use cursor paging to iterate over all results | |||
| [https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/GOCDB/notifications#Optional_Cursor_Paging_on_Read_API See here for info] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 15:18, 16 December 2016
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
GOC DB menu: | Home • | Documentation Index • |
Method: get_site_security_info
Description | Returns security/CSIRT contact information for sites |
Protection Level | Protected (level 2) |
Entry point
- https://goc.egi.eu/gocdbpi/private/?method=get_site_security_info
- https://goc.egi.eu/gocdbpi_v4/private/?method=get_site_security_info (alias)
parameters
parameter | effect | format/value(s) | default | example |
---|---|---|---|---|
sitename | Only return infos for site with specified site name | any sitename | all | ?method=get_site_security_info&sitename=RAL-LCG2 |
roc (ngi) | Limit results to sites belonging to given NGI | any NGI name | all | ?method=get_site_security_info&roc=NGI_DE |
country | Limit results to sites belonging to given country | any country | all | ?method=get_site_security_info&country=Poland |
certification_status | Limit results to sites with given certification status | one of "Candidate", "Uncertified", "Certified", "Closed", Suspended" | all | ?method=get_site_security_info&certification_status=Certified |
exclude_certification_status | Exclude from results sites with given certification status | one of "Candidate", "Uncertified", "Certified", "Closed", Suspended" | none | ?method=get_site_security_info&exclude_certification_status=Closed |
production_status | Limit results to sites within given production infrastructure | one of "Production", "PPS", "Test" | all | ?method=get_site_security_info&production_status=PPS |
scope | Show only sites with the requested scope-tags - a list of currently supported scope tags can be found here | A comma separated list of scope-tag values or an empty value to return all scopes, i.e. '&scope=' | EGI | ?method=get_site_security_info&scope=Local |
scope_match | Match 'all' or 'any' of the specified scope-tags | 'all' or 'any' | all | ?method=get_site_security_info&scope=Local,EGI&scope_match=any |
Docs for cursor params coming soon. | Limit results and use cursor paging to iterate over all results | See here for info |
Output Example
<?xml version="1.0"?>
<results>
<SITE ID="1" PRIMARY_KEY="194G0" NAME="RAL-LCG2">
<PRIMARY_KEY>194G0</PRIMARY_KEY>
<SHORT_NAME>RAL-LCG2</SHORT_NAME>
<CSIRT_EMAIL>snip</CSIRT_EMAIL>
<CSIRT_TEL>snip</CSIRT_TEL>
</SITE>
</results>