Difference between revisions of "GOCDB/PI/get site list method"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
! parameter !! effect !! format/value(s) !! default !! example | ! parameter !! effect !! format/value(s) !! default !! example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| sitename || Only return infos for site with specified site name || any sitename || all || ?method=get_site_list&sitename=RAL-LCG2 | |||
|- | |||
| roc (ngi) || Limit results to sites belonging to given NGI || any ngi name || all || ?method=get_site_list&roc=NGI_DE | |||
|- | |||
| country || Limit results to sites belonging to given country || any country || all || ?method=get_site_list&country=Poland | |||
|- | |||
| certification_status || Limit results to sites with given certification status || one of "Candidate", "Uncertified", "Certified", "Closed", Suspended" || all || ?method=get_site_list&certification_status=Certified | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:42, 15 November 2010
Method: get_site_list
Description | Returns a list of sites with minimal associated information |
Protection Level | Public (level 1) |
Entry point
- https://goc.gridops.org/gocdbpi/public/?method=get_site_list
- https://goc.gridops.org/gocdbpi_v4/public/?method=get_site_list (alias)
parameters
parameter | effect | format/value(s) | default | example |
---|---|---|---|---|
sitename | Only return infos for site with specified site name | any sitename | all | ?method=get_site_list&sitename=RAL-LCG2 |
roc (ngi) | Limit results to sites belonging to given NGI | any ngi name | all | ?method=get_site_list&roc=NGI_DE |
country | Limit results to sites belonging to given country | any country | all | ?method=get_site_list&country=Poland |
certification_status | Limit results to sites with given certification status | one of "Candidate", "Uncertified", "Certified", "Closed", Suspended" | all | ?method=get_site_list&certification_status=Certified |