Difference between revisions of "GOCDB/PI/get site contacts method"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| roc (ngi) || Limit results to sites belonging to given NGI || any NGI name || all || ?method=get_site_contacts&roc=NGI_DE | | roc (ngi) || Limit results to sites belonging to given NGI || any NGI name || all || ?method=get_site_contacts&roc=NGI_DE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | country || Limit results to sites belonging to given country || any country || all || ?method=get_site_contacts&country=Poland | ||
|- | |||
| roletype || Limit results to contacts with the given role || any valid role type || all || ?method=get_site_contacts&roletype=Security Officer | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:58, 15 November 2010
Method: get_site_contacts
Description | Returns a list of persons (and associated info) having a role at site level, grouped per site | Protection Level | Protected (level 2) |
Entry point
- https://goc.gridops.org/gocdbpi/private/?method=get_site_contacts
- https://goc.gridops.org/gocdbpi_v4/private/?method=get_site_contacts (alias)
parameters
parameter | effect | format/value(s) | default | example |
---|---|---|---|---|
sitename | Only return infos for site with specified site name | any sitename | all | ?method=get_site_contacts&sitename=RAL-LCG2 |
roc (ngi) | Limit results to sites belonging to given NGI | any NGI name | all | ?method=get_site_contacts&roc=NGI_DE |
country | Limit results to sites belonging to given country | any country | all | ?method=get_site_contacts&country=Poland |
roletype | Limit results to contacts with the given role | any valid role type | all | ?method=get_site_contacts&roletype=Security Officer |