Difference between revisions of "GOCDB/PI/get ngi"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| all | | all | ||
| ?method=get_ngi&roc=NGI_UK | | ?method=get_ngi&roc=NGI_UK | ||
|- | |||
| scope | |||
| Show only ngis with the requested scope-tags (Local and EGI are currently the only available scopes) | |||
| A comma separated list of scope-tag values or an empty value to return all scopes, i.e. '&scope=' | |||
| EGI | |||
| ?method=get_site&scope=Local | |||
|- | |||
| scope_match | |||
| Match 'all' or 'any' of the specified scope-tags | |||
| 'all' or 'any' | |||
| all | |||
| ?method=get_site&scope=Local,EGI&scope_match=any | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:13, 14 May 2014
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
GOC DB menu: | Home • | Documentation Index • |
Method: get_ngi
Description | Returns a list of NGIs with contact information |
Protection Level | Protected (level 2) |
Entry point
parameters
parameter | effect | format/value(s) | default | example |
---|---|---|---|---|
roc (ngi) | Specify NGI name | any NGI name | all | ?method=get_ngi&roc=NGI_UK |
scope | Show only ngis with the requested scope-tags (Local and EGI are currently the only available scopes) | A comma separated list of scope-tag values or an empty value to return all scopes, i.e. '&scope=' | EGI | ?method=get_site&scope=Local |
scope_match | Match 'all' or 'any' of the specified scope-tags | 'all' or 'any' | all | ?method=get_site&scope=Local,EGI&scope_match=any |
Output Example
<xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<results>
<NGI PRIMARY_KEY="952G0" NAME="AsiaPacific">
<PRIMARY_KEY>952G0</PRIMARY_KEY>
<NAME>AsiaPacific</NAME>
<OBJECT_ID>952</OBJECT_ID>
<DESCRIPTION>test</DESCRIPTION>
<EMAIL>roc@lists.grid.sinica.edu.tw</EMAIL>
<GGUS_SU/>
<ROD_EMAIL/>
<HELPDESK_EMAIL>test@hithere.com</HELPDESK_EMAIL>
<SECURITY_EMAIL/>
<SITE_COUNT>65</SITE_COUNT>
</NGI>
</results>