Difference between revisions of "GOCDB/PI/get downtime method"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|topentity || Limit results to downtimes below given entity || any NGI (ROC), country, sitename or node hostname || EGEE || ?method=get_downtime&topentity=SouthEasternEurope<br> ?method=get_downtime&topentity=Portugal<br> ?method=get_downtime&topentity=RAL-LCG2<br> ?method=get_downtime&topentity=ce.mysite.com<br> | |topentity || Limit results to downtimes below given entity || any NGI (ROC), country, sitename or node hostname || EGEE || ?method=get_downtime&topentity=SouthEasternEurope<br> ?method=get_downtime&topentity=Portugal<br> ?method=get_downtime&topentity=RAL-LCG2<br> ?method=get_downtime&topentity=ce.mysite.com<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ongoing_only || Limit results to current ongoing downtimes || yes/no || no || ?method=get_downtime&ongoing_only=yes | |||
|- | |||
| startdate || Limit results to downtimes that start after specified date || date in YYY-MM-DD format || 1970-01-01 || ?method=get_downtime&startdate=2008-12-08 | |||
|- | |||
| enddate || limit results to downtimes that end before specified date || date in YYY-MM-DD format || 2024-12-31 || ?method=get_downtime&enddate=2008-12-14 | |||
|- | |||
| windowstart/windowend || limit results to current time window (including downtimes that appear in this window, even if they start before or end after) || date in YYY-MM-DD format || 1970-01-01/2024-12-31 || ?method=get_downtime&windowstart=2008-12-08&windowend=2008-12-15 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:53, 15 November 2010
Method: get_downtime
Description | Returns a list of EGI downtimes for sites and service endpoints |
Protection Level | Public (level 1) |
Entry point
https://goc.gridops.org/gocdbpi/public/?method=get_downtime
parameters
parameter | effect | format/value(s) | default | example |
---|---|---|---|---|
topentity | Limit results to downtimes below given entity | any NGI (ROC), country, sitename or node hostname | EGEE | ?method=get_downtime&topentity=SouthEasternEurope ?method=get_downtime&topentity=Portugal ?method=get_downtime&topentity=RAL-LCG2 ?method=get_downtime&topentity=ce.mysite.com |
ongoing_only | Limit results to current ongoing downtimes | yes/no | no | ?method=get_downtime&ongoing_only=yes |
startdate | Limit results to downtimes that start after specified date | date in YYY-MM-DD format | 1970-01-01 | ?method=get_downtime&startdate=2008-12-08 |
enddate | limit results to downtimes that end before specified date | date in YYY-MM-DD format | 2024-12-31 | ?method=get_downtime&enddate=2008-12-14 |
windowstart/windowend | limit results to current time window (including downtimes that appear in this window, even if they start before or end after) | date in YYY-MM-DD format | 1970-01-01/2024-12-31 | ?method=get_downtime&windowstart=2008-12-08&windowend=2008-12-15 |