Difference between revisions of "GGUS:SNOW Interface FAQ"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| Tier-0 Support Service | | Tier-0 Support Service | ||
| CERN GRID 2nd Line Support 3rd Line Support | | CERN GRID 2nd Line Support 3rd Line Support | ||
|- | |||
| WLCG Data Management Monitoring | |||
| WLCG Data Management Monitoring | |||
| GRID Infrastructure Monitoring Service | |||
| WLCG Data Management Monitoring 3rd Line Support | |||
|- | |||
| WLCG Experiment Probe Submission Framework | |||
| WLCG Experiment Probe Submission Framework | |||
| GRID Infrastructure Monitoring Service | |||
| WLCG Experiment Probe Submission Framework 3rd Line Support | |||
|- | |||
| WLCG Google Earth Dashboard | |||
| WLCG Google Earth Dashboard | |||
| GRID Infrastructure Monitoring Service | |||
| WLCG Google Earth Dashboard 3rd Line Support | |||
|- | |||
| WLCG HammerCloud | |||
| WLCG HammerCloud | |||
| GRID Infrastructure Monitoring Service | |||
| WLCG HammerCloud 3rd Line Support | |||
|- | |||
| WLCG Infrastructure Monitoring | |||
| WLCG Infrastructure Monitoring | |||
| GRID Infrastructure Monitoring Service | |||
| WLCG Infrastructure Monitoring 3rd Line Support | |||
|- | |||
| WLCG Job Monitoring | |||
| WLCG Job Monitoring | |||
| GRID Infrastructure Monitoring Service | |||
| WLCG Job Monitoring 3rd Line Support | |||
|- | |||
| WLCG Network Monitoring | |||
| WLCG Network Monitoring | |||
| GRID Infrastructure Monitoring Service | |||
| WLCG Network Monitoring 3rd Line Support | |||
|- | |||
| WLCG SAM | |||
| WLCG SAM | |||
| GRID Infrastructure Monitoring Service | |||
| WLCG SAM 3rd Line Support | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- not used |more= --> | <!-- not used |more= --> |
Revision as of 09:01, 14 August 2014
GGUS wiki / GGUS FAQ / GGUS Documentation / GGUS Helpdesk
Mapping table for GGUS support units, SNOW FE's, SNOW SE's and SNOW Assignment Groups
GGUS support unit | SNOW Functional Element | SNOW Service Element | SNOW Assignment Group |
---|---|---|---|
Data Management Clients Development | Data Management Clients Development | GRID Development Service | Data Management Clients Development 3rd Line Support |
DPM Development | DPM Development | GRID Development Service | DPM Development 3rd Line Support |
ELOG Operations | ELOG Operations | GRID Infrastructure Monitoring Service | ELOG Operations 3rd Line Support |
FTS Development | FTS Development | GRID Development Service | FTS Development 3rd Line Support |
Grid Monitoring | Grid Monitoring | GRID Infrastructure Monitoring Service | Grid Monitoring 3rd Line Support |
Information System Development | Information System Development | GRID Development Service | Information System Development 3rd Line Support |
LFC Development | LFC Development | GRID Development Service | LFC Development 3rd Line Support |
REBUS | REBUS | WLCG Resource Monitoring Service | REBUS 3rd Line Support |
ROC_CERN (user tickets) | CERN GRID 2nd Line Support | Tier-0 Support Service | CERN GRID 2nd Line Support 2nd Line Support |
ROC_CERN (team and alarm tickets) | CERN GRID 2nd Line Support | Tier-0 Support Service | CERN GRID 2nd Line Support 3rd Line Support |
WLCG Data Management Monitoring | WLCG Data Management Monitoring | GRID Infrastructure Monitoring Service | WLCG Data Management Monitoring 3rd Line Support |
WLCG Experiment Probe Submission Framework | WLCG Experiment Probe Submission Framework | GRID Infrastructure Monitoring Service | WLCG Experiment Probe Submission Framework 3rd Line Support |
WLCG Google Earth Dashboard | WLCG Google Earth Dashboard | GRID Infrastructure Monitoring Service | WLCG Google Earth Dashboard 3rd Line Support |
WLCG HammerCloud | WLCG HammerCloud | GRID Infrastructure Monitoring Service | WLCG HammerCloud 3rd Line Support |
WLCG Infrastructure Monitoring | WLCG Infrastructure Monitoring | GRID Infrastructure Monitoring Service | WLCG Infrastructure Monitoring 3rd Line Support |
WLCG Job Monitoring | WLCG Job Monitoring | GRID Infrastructure Monitoring Service | WLCG Job Monitoring 3rd Line Support |
WLCG Network Monitoring | WLCG Network Monitoring | GRID Infrastructure Monitoring Service | WLCG Network Monitoring 3rd Line Support |
WLCG SAM | WLCG SAM | GRID Infrastructure Monitoring Service | WLCG SAM 3rd Line Support |