Difference between revisions of "GGUS:Release Schedule"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
GGUS releases usually are done on the last Wednesday of a month. | GGUS releases usually are done on the last Wednesday of a month. | ||
Feature requests and bugs are collected in the [https://its.cern.ch/jira/browse/GGUS GGUS shopping list] and the [https://rt.egi.eu/rt/Dashboards/2636/GGUS-Requirements EGI RT Requirements Queue].<br> They are discussed and prioritized on weekly phone conferences and the monthly [https://indico.egi.eu/indico/categoryDisplay.py?categId=78 GGUS-AB] meetings. | Feature requests and bugs are collected in the [https://its.cern.ch/jira/browse/GGUS GGUS shopping list] and the [https://rt.egi.eu/rt/Dashboards/2636/GGUS-Requirements EGI RT Requirements Queue].<br> They are discussed and prioritized on weekly phone conferences and the monthly [https://indico.egi.eu/indico/categoryDisplay.py?categId=78 GGUS-AB] meetings. | ||
= 2016 = | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Month | |||
! scope="col" | Date | |||
! scope="col" | Status | |||
|- | |||
| JAN | |||
| Wednesday, 27 | |||
| Scheduled | |||
|- | |||
| FEB | |||
| Wednesday, 24 | |||
| Scheduled | |||
|- | |||
| MAR | |||
| Wednesday, 30 | |||
| Scheduled | |||
|- | |||
| APR | |||
| Wednesday, 27 | |||
| Scheduled | |||
|- | |||
| MAY | |||
| Wednesday, 25 | |||
| Scheduled | |||
|- | |||
| JUN | |||
| Wednesday, 29 | |||
| Scheduled | |||
|- | |||
| JUL | |||
| Wednesday, 27 | |||
| Scheduled | |||
|- | |||
| SEP | |||
| Wednesday, 28 | |||
| Scheduled | |||
|- | |||
| OCT | |||
| Wednesday, 26 | |||
| Scheduled | |||
|- | |||
| NOV | |||
| Wednesday, 30 | |||
| Scheduled | |||
|- | |||
| DEC | |||
| Wednesday, 14 | |||
| Scheduled | |||
|} | |||
= 2015 = | = 2015 = |
Revision as of 16:52, 9 November 2015
GGUS wiki / GGUS Documentation
GGUS – Global Grid User Support
This is the GGUS release schedule. For general information see the GGUS documentation pages.
GGUS releases usually are done on the last Wednesday of a month.
Feature requests and bugs are collected in the GGUS shopping list and the EGI RT Requirements Queue.
They are discussed and prioritized on weekly phone conferences and the monthly GGUS-AB meetings.
2016
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
JAN | Wednesday, 27 | Scheduled |
FEB | Wednesday, 24 | Scheduled |
MAR | Wednesday, 30 | Scheduled |
APR | Wednesday, 27 | Scheduled |
MAY | Wednesday, 25 | Scheduled |
JUN | Wednesday, 29 | Scheduled |
JUL | Wednesday, 27 | Scheduled |
SEP | Wednesday, 28 | Scheduled |
OCT | Wednesday, 26 | Scheduled |
NOV | Wednesday, 30 | Scheduled |
DEC | Wednesday, 14 | Scheduled |
2015
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
JAN | Wednesday, 28 | Done |
FEB | Wednesday, 25 | Done |
MAR | Wednesday, 25 | Done |
APR | Wednesday, 29 | Done |
MAY | Wednesday, 27 | Cancelled |
JUN | Wednesday, 24 | Done |
JUL | Wednesday, 29 | Done |
SEP | Wednesday, 30 | Done |
OCT | Wednesday, 28 | Done |
NOV | Wednesday, 25 | Cancelled |
DEC | Wednesday, 09 | Scheduled |
2014
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
JAN | Wednesday, 29 | Done |
FEB | Wednesday, 26 | Done |
MAR | Wednesday, 26 | Done |
APR | Wednesday, 30 | Done |
MAY | Monday, 26 | Done |
JUN | Wednesday, 25 | Cancelled |
JUL | Wednesday, 16 | Done |
SEP | Wednesday, 01 of OCTOBER!! | Done |
OCT | Wednesday, 05 of NOVEMBER!! | Done |
NOV | Wednesday, 26 | Cancelled |
DEC | Wednesday, 10 | Done |
2013
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
JAN | Wednesday, 23 | Done |
FEB | Wednesday, 27 | Done |
MAR | Wednesday, 27 | Done |
APR | Wednesday, 24 | Done |
MAY | Wednesday, 05th of JUNE!! | Done |
JUN | Wednesday, 26 | Cancelled |
JUL | Wednesday, 10 | Done |
SEP | Wednesday, 25 | Cancelled |
OCT | Wednesday, 23 | Done |
NOV | Wednesday, 27 | Done |
DEC | Wednesday, 18 | Cancelled |
2012
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
NOV | Wednesday, 28 | Done |
DEC | Wednesday, 12 | Done |