Difference between revisions of "GGUS:Release Schedule"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
Feature requests and bugs are collected in the [https://its.cern.ch/jira/browse/GGUS GGUS shopping list] and the [https://rt.egi.eu/rt/Dashboards/2636/GGUS-Requirements EGI RT Requirements Queue].<br> They are discussed and prioritized on weekly phone conferences and the monthly [https://indico.egi.eu/indico/categoryDisplay.py?categId=78 GGUS-AB] meetings. | Feature requests and bugs are collected in the [https://its.cern.ch/jira/browse/GGUS GGUS shopping list] and the [https://rt.egi.eu/rt/Dashboards/2636/GGUS-Requirements EGI RT Requirements Queue].<br> They are discussed and prioritized on weekly phone conferences and the monthly [https://indico.egi.eu/indico/categoryDisplay.py?categId=78 GGUS-AB] meetings. | ||
= | = 2015 = | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! scope="col" | Status | ! scope="col" | Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | JAN | ||
| Wednesday, 28 | | Wednesday, 28 | ||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | | <font color=#008000>Done</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FEB | | FEB | ||
| Wednesday, | | Wednesday, 25 | ||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | | <font color=#008000>Done</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MAR | | MAR | ||
| Wednesday, | | Wednesday, 25 | ||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | | <font color=#008000>Done</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| APR | | APR | ||
| Wednesday, | | Wednesday, 29 | ||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | | <font color=#008000>Done</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MAY | | MAY | ||
| Wednesday, | | Wednesday, 27 | ||
| <font color=# | | <font color=#FF0000>Cancelled</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| JUN | | JUN | ||
| Wednesday, | | Wednesday, 24 | ||
| <font color=# | | <font color=#008000>Done</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| JUL | | JUL | ||
| Wednesday, | | Wednesday, 29 | ||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | | <font color=#008000>Done</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SEP | | SEP | ||
| Wednesday, | | Wednesday, 30 | ||
| | | Scheduled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OCT | | OCT | ||
| Wednesday, | | Wednesday, 28 | ||
| | | Scheduled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NOV | | NOV | ||
| Wednesday, | | Wednesday, 25 | ||
| | | Scheduled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DEC | | DEC | ||
| Wednesday, | | Wednesday, 16 | ||
| | | Scheduled | ||
|} | |} | ||
= 2014 = | = 2014 = | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 126: | Line 110: | ||
|} | |} | ||
= 2013 = | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 135: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| JAN | | JAN | ||
| Wednesday, | | Wednesday, 23 | ||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | | <font color=#008000>Done</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FEB | | FEB | ||
| Wednesday, | | Wednesday, 27 | ||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | | <font color=#008000>Done</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MAR | | MAR | ||
| Wednesday, | | Wednesday, 27 | ||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | | <font color=#008000>Done</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| APR | | APR | ||
| Wednesday, | | Wednesday, 24 | ||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | | <font color=#008000>Done</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MAY | | MAY | ||
| Wednesday, | | Wednesday, 05th of JUNE!! | ||
| <font color=# | | <font color=#008000>Done</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| JUN | | JUN | ||
| Wednesday, | | Wednesday, 26 | ||
| <font color=# | | <font color=#FF0000>Cancelled</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| JUL | | JUL | ||
| Wednesday, | | Wednesday, 10 | ||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | | <font color=#008000>Done</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SEP | | SEP | ||
| Wednesday, | | Wednesday, 25 | ||
| | | <font color=#FF0000>Cancelled</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OCT | | OCT | ||
| Wednesday, | | Wednesday, 23 | ||
| | | <font color=#008000>Done</font> | ||
|- | |||
| NOV | |||
| Wednesday, 27 | |||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | |||
|- | |||
| DEC | |||
| Wednesday, 18 | |||
| <font color=#FF0000>Cancelled</font> | |||
|} | |||
= 2012 = | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Month | |||
! scope="col" | Date | |||
! scope="col" | Status | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NOV | | NOV | ||
| Wednesday, | | Wednesday, 28 | ||
| | | <font color=#008000>Done</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DEC | | DEC | ||
| Wednesday, | | Wednesday, 12 | ||
| | | <font color=#008000>Done</font> | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:56, 19 August 2015
GGUS wiki / GGUS Documentation
GGUS – Global Grid User Support
This is the GGUS release schedule. For general information see the GGUS documentation pages.
GGUS releases usually are done on the last Wednesday of a month.
Feature requests and bugs are collected in the GGUS shopping list and the EGI RT Requirements Queue.
They are discussed and prioritized on weekly phone conferences and the monthly GGUS-AB meetings.
2015
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
JAN | Wednesday, 28 | Done |
FEB | Wednesday, 25 | Done |
MAR | Wednesday, 25 | Done |
APR | Wednesday, 29 | Done |
MAY | Wednesday, 27 | Cancelled |
JUN | Wednesday, 24 | Done |
JUL | Wednesday, 29 | Done |
SEP | Wednesday, 30 | Scheduled |
OCT | Wednesday, 28 | Scheduled |
NOV | Wednesday, 25 | Scheduled |
DEC | Wednesday, 16 | Scheduled |
2014
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
JAN | Wednesday, 29 | Done |
FEB | Wednesday, 26 | Done |
MAR | Wednesday, 26 | Done |
APR | Wednesday, 30 | Done |
MAY | Monday, 26 | Done |
JUN | Wednesday, 25 | Cancelled |
JUL | Wednesday, 16 | Done |
SEP | Wednesday, 01 of OCTOBER!! | Done |
OCT | Wednesday, 05 of NOVEMBER!! | Done |
NOV | Wednesday, 26 | Cancelled |
DEC | Wednesday, 10 | Done |
2013
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
JAN | Wednesday, 23 | Done |
FEB | Wednesday, 27 | Done |
MAR | Wednesday, 27 | Done |
APR | Wednesday, 24 | Done |
MAY | Wednesday, 05th of JUNE!! | Done |
JUN | Wednesday, 26 | Cancelled |
JUL | Wednesday, 10 | Done |
SEP | Wednesday, 25 | Cancelled |
OCT | Wednesday, 23 | Done |
NOV | Wednesday, 27 | Done |
DEC | Wednesday, 18 | Cancelled |
2012
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
NOV | Wednesday, 28 | Done |
DEC | Wednesday, 12 | Done |