Difference between revisions of "GGUS:Release Schedule"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
= 2012 = | = 2012 = | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Month | |||
! scope="col" | Date | |||
! scope="col" | Status | |||
|- | |||
| NOV | |||
| Wednesday, 28 | |||
|Done | |||
|- | |||
| DEC | |||
| Wednesday, 12 | |||
| Done | |||
|} | |||
= 2013 = | = 2013 = | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Month | |||
! scope="col" | Date | |||
! scope="col" | Status | |||
|- | |||
| JAN | |||
| Wednesday, 23 | |||
| Done | |||
|- | |||
| FEB | |||
| Wednesday, 27 | |||
| Done | |||
|- | |||
| MAR | |||
| Wednesday, 27 | |||
| Done | |||
|- | |||
| APR | |||
| Wednesday, 24 | |||
| Scheduled | |||
|- | |||
| MAY | |||
| Wednesday, 05th of JUNE!! | |||
| Scheduled | |||
|- | |||
| JUN | |||
| Wednesday, 26 | |||
| Scheduled | |||
|- | |||
| JUL | |||
| Wednesday, 31 | |||
| Scheduled | |||
|- | |||
| SEP | |||
| Wednesday, 25 | |||
| Scheduled | |||
|- | |||
| OCT | |||
| Wednesday, 30 | |||
| Scheduled | |||
|- | |||
| NOV | |||
| Wednesday, 27 | |||
| Scheduled | |||
|- | |||
| DEC | |||
| Wednesday, 18 | |||
| Scheduled | |||
|} | |||
= 2014 = | = 2014 = | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Month | |||
! scope="col" | Date | |||
! scope="col" | Status | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 07:54, 18 April 2013
GGUS wiki / GGUS Documentation
GGUS – Global Grid User Support
This is the GGUS release schedule. For general information see GGUS.
GGUS releases usually are done on the last Wednesday of a month. Feature requests and bugs are collected in the GGUS shopping list and the EGI RT Requirements Queue.
2012
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
NOV | Wednesday, 28 | Done |
DEC | Wednesday, 12 | Done |
2013
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
JAN | Wednesday, 23 | Done |
FEB | Wednesday, 27 | Done |
MAR | Wednesday, 27 | Done |
APR | Wednesday, 24 | Scheduled |
MAY | Wednesday, 05th of JUNE!! | Scheduled |
JUN | Wednesday, 26 | Scheduled |
JUL | Wednesday, 31 | Scheduled |
SEP | Wednesday, 25 | Scheduled |
OCT | Wednesday, 30 | Scheduled |
NOV | Wednesday, 27 | Scheduled |
DEC | Wednesday, 18 | Scheduled |
2014
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|