Difference between revisions of "GGUS:Release Schedule"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(36 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Starting on January 2016 GGUS switched from a monthly to a bi-monthly release schedule. Releases are usually done on the last Wednesday of the release month. | Starting on January 2016 GGUS switched from a monthly to a bi-monthly release schedule. Releases are usually done on the last Wednesday of the release month. | ||
Feature requests and bugs are collected in the [https://its.cern.ch/jira/browse/GGUS GGUS shopping list] and the [https://rt.egi.eu/rt/Dashboards/2636/GGUS-Requirements EGI RT Requirements Queue].<br> | Feature requests and bugs are collected in the [https://its.cern.ch/jira/browse/GGUS GGUS shopping list] and the [https://rt.egi.eu/rt/Dashboards/2636/GGUS-Requirements EGI RT Requirements Queue].<br> | ||
= 2021 = | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Month | |||
! scope="col" | Date | |||
! scope="col" | Status | |||
|- | |||
| JAN | |||
| Wednesday, 27 | |||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | |||
|- | |||
| MAR | |||
| Wednesday, 31 | |||
| <font color=#FF0000>Postponed to APR, 14th</font> | |||
|- | |||
| MAY | |||
| Wednesday, 26 | |||
| Scheduled | |||
|- | |||
| JUL | |||
| Wednesday, 28 | |||
| Scheduled | |||
|- | |||
| SEP | |||
| Wednesday, 29 | |||
| Scheduled | |||
|- | |||
| NOV | |||
| Wednesday, 24 | |||
| Scheduled | |||
|} | |||
= 2020 = | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Month | |||
! scope="col" | Date | |||
! scope="col" | Status | |||
|- | |||
| JAN | |||
| Wednesday, 29 | |||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | |||
|- | |||
| FEB | |||
| Wednesday, 05 | |||
| <font color=#008000>Done (Extra release)</font> | |||
|- | |||
| MAR | |||
| Wednesday, 25 | |||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | |||
|- | |||
| APR | |||
| Wednesday, 29 | |||
| <font color=#008000>Done (Extra release)</font> | |||
|- | |||
| MAY | |||
| Wednesday, 27 | |||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | |||
|- | |||
| JUL | |||
| Wednesday, 29 | |||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | |||
|- | |||
| SEP | |||
| Wednesday, 30 | |||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | |||
|- | |||
| NOV | |||
| Wednesday, 25 | |||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | |||
|} | |||
= 2019 = | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Month | |||
! scope="col" | Date | |||
! scope="col" | Status | |||
|- | |||
| JAN | |||
| Wednesday, 30 | |||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | |||
|- | |||
| MAR | |||
| Wednesday, 27 | |||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | |||
|- | |||
| MAY | |||
| Wednesday, 22 | |||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | |||
|- | |||
| JUL | |||
| Wednesday, 31 | |||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | |||
|- | |||
| SEP | |||
| Wednesday, 18 | |||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | |||
|- | |||
| NOV | |||
| Wednesday, 27 | |||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | |||
|- | |||
| DEC | |||
| Wednesday, 4 | |||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | |||
|} | |||
= 2018 = | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Month | |||
! scope="col" | Date | |||
! scope="col" | Status | |||
|- | |||
| JAN | |||
| Wednesday, 31 | |||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | |||
|- | |||
| MAR | |||
| Wednesday, 28 | |||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | |||
|- | |||
| MAY | |||
| Wednesday, 16 | |||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | |||
|- | |||
| JUL | |||
| Wednesday, 25 | |||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | |||
|- | |||
| SEP | |||
| Wednesday, 26 | |||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | |||
|- | |||
| NOV | |||
| Wednesday, 28 | |||
| <font color=#008000>Done</font> | |||
|} | |||
= 2017 = | = 2017 = | ||
Line 14: | Line 155: | ||
| JAN | | JAN | ||
| Wednesday, 25 | | Wednesday, 25 | ||
| | | <font color=#008000>Done</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MAR | | MAR | ||
| Wednesday, 29 | | Wednesday, 29 | ||
| | | <font color=#008000>Done</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MAY | | MAY | ||
| Wednesday, 31 | | Wednesday, 31 | ||
| | | <font color=#008000>Done</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| JUL | | JUL | ||
| Wednesday, 26 | | Wednesday, 26 | ||
| | | <font color=#008000>Done</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SEP | | SEP | ||
| | | Thursday, 28 | ||
| | | <font color=#008000>Done</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NOV | | NOV | ||
| Wednesday, 29 | | Wednesday, 29 | ||
| | | <font color=#008000>Done</font> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 96: | Line 237: | ||
| MAY | | MAY | ||
| Wednesday, 27 | | Wednesday, 27 | ||
| <font color=#FF0000> | | <font color=#FF0000>Skipped</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| JUN | | JUN | ||
Line 116: | Line 257: | ||
| NOV | | NOV | ||
| Wednesday, 25 | | Wednesday, 25 | ||
| <font color=#FF0000> | | <font color=#FF0000>Skipped</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DEC | | DEC | ||
Line 153: | Line 294: | ||
| JUN | | JUN | ||
| Wednesday, 25 | | Wednesday, 25 | ||
| <font color=#FF0000> | | <font color=#FF0000>Skipped</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| JUL | | JUL | ||
Line 169: | Line 310: | ||
| NOV | | NOV | ||
| Wednesday, 26 | | Wednesday, 26 | ||
| <font color=#FF0000> | | <font color=#FF0000>Skipped</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DEC | | DEC | ||
Line 206: | Line 347: | ||
| JUN | | JUN | ||
| Wednesday, 26 | | Wednesday, 26 | ||
| <font color=#FF0000> | | <font color=#FF0000>Skipped</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| JUL | | JUL | ||
Line 214: | Line 355: | ||
| SEP | | SEP | ||
| Wednesday, 25 | | Wednesday, 25 | ||
| <font color=#FF0000> | | <font color=#FF0000>Skipped</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OCT | | OCT | ||
Line 226: | Line 367: | ||
| DEC | | DEC | ||
| Wednesday, 18 | | Wednesday, 18 | ||
| <font color=#FF0000> | | <font color=#FF0000>Skipped</font> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:44, 17 February 2021
GGUS wiki / GGUS Documentation
GGUS – Global Grid User Support
This is the GGUS release schedule. For general information see the GGUS documentation pages.
Starting on January 2016 GGUS switched from a monthly to a bi-monthly release schedule. Releases are usually done on the last Wednesday of the release month.
Feature requests and bugs are collected in the GGUS shopping list and the EGI RT Requirements Queue.
2021
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
JAN | Wednesday, 27 | Done |
MAR | Wednesday, 31 | Postponed to APR, 14th |
MAY | Wednesday, 26 | Scheduled |
JUL | Wednesday, 28 | Scheduled |
SEP | Wednesday, 29 | Scheduled |
NOV | Wednesday, 24 | Scheduled |
2020
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
JAN | Wednesday, 29 | Done |
FEB | Wednesday, 05 | Done (Extra release) |
MAR | Wednesday, 25 | Done |
APR | Wednesday, 29 | Done (Extra release) |
MAY | Wednesday, 27 | Done |
JUL | Wednesday, 29 | Done |
SEP | Wednesday, 30 | Done |
NOV | Wednesday, 25 | Done |
2019
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
JAN | Wednesday, 30 | Done |
MAR | Wednesday, 27 | Done |
MAY | Wednesday, 22 | Done |
JUL | Wednesday, 31 | Done |
SEP | Wednesday, 18 | Done |
NOV | Wednesday, 27 | Done |
DEC | Wednesday, 4 | Done |
2018
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
JAN | Wednesday, 31 | Done |
MAR | Wednesday, 28 | Done |
MAY | Wednesday, 16 | Done |
JUL | Wednesday, 25 | Done |
SEP | Wednesday, 26 | Done |
NOV | Wednesday, 28 | Done |
2017
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
JAN | Wednesday, 25 | Done |
MAR | Wednesday, 29 | Done |
MAY | Wednesday, 31 | Done |
JUL | Wednesday, 26 | Done |
SEP | Thursday, 28 | Done |
NOV | Wednesday, 29 | Done |
2016
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
JAN | Wednesday, 27 | Done |
MAR | Wednesday, 23 | Done |
JUN | Wednesday, 01 | Done |
JUL | Wednesday, 27 | Done |
SEP | Wednesday, 28 | Done |
NOV | Wednesday, 30 | Done |
2015
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
JAN | Wednesday, 28 | Done |
FEB | Wednesday, 25 | Done |
MAR | Wednesday, 25 | Done |
APR | Wednesday, 29 | Done |
MAY | Wednesday, 27 | Skipped |
JUN | Wednesday, 24 | Done |
JUL | Wednesday, 29 | Done |
SEP | Wednesday, 30 | Done |
OCT | Wednesday, 28 | Done |
NOV | Wednesday, 25 | Skipped |
DEC | Wednesday, 09 | Done |
2014
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
JAN | Wednesday, 29 | Done |
FEB | Wednesday, 26 | Done |
MAR | Wednesday, 26 | Done |
APR | Wednesday, 30 | Done |
MAY | Monday, 26 | Done |
JUN | Wednesday, 25 | Skipped |
JUL | Wednesday, 16 | Done |
SEP | Wednesday, 01 of OCTOBER!! | Done |
OCT | Wednesday, 05 of NOVEMBER!! | Done |
NOV | Wednesday, 26 | Skipped |
DEC | Wednesday, 10 | Done |
2013
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
JAN | Wednesday, 23 | Done |
FEB | Wednesday, 27 | Done |
MAR | Wednesday, 27 | Done |
APR | Wednesday, 24 | Done |
MAY | Wednesday, 05th of JUNE!! | Done |
JUN | Wednesday, 26 | Skipped |
JUL | Wednesday, 10 | Done |
SEP | Wednesday, 25 | Skipped |
OCT | Wednesday, 23 | Done |
NOV | Wednesday, 27 | Done |
DEC | Wednesday, 18 | Skipped |
2012
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
NOV | Wednesday, 28 | Done |
DEC | Wednesday, 12 | Done |