Difference between revisions of "GGUS:Release Schedule"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Wednesday, 25 | | Wednesday, 25 | ||
| Scheduled | | Scheduled | ||
|- | |||
| APR | |||
| Wednesday, 29 | |||
| Scheduled (Extra release) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MAY | | MAY |
Revision as of 11:43, 24 March 2020
GGUS wiki / GGUS Documentation
GGUS – Global Grid User Support
This is the GGUS release schedule. For general information see the GGUS documentation pages.
Starting on January 2016 GGUS switched from a monthly to a bi-monthly release schedule. Releases are usually done on the last Wednesday of the release month.
Feature requests and bugs are collected in the GGUS shopping list and the EGI RT Requirements Queue.
2020
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
JAN | Wednesday, 29 | Done |
FEB | Wednesday, 05 | Done (Extra release) |
MAR | Wednesday, 25 | Scheduled |
APR | Wednesday, 29 | Scheduled (Extra release) |
MAY | Wednesday, 27 | Scheduled |
JUL | Wednesday, 29 | Scheduled |
SEP | Wednesday, 30 | Scheduled |
NOV | Wednesday, 25 | Scheduled |
2019
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
JAN | Wednesday, 30 | Done |
MAR | Wednesday, 27 | Done |
MAY | Wednesday, 22 | Done |
JUL | Wednesday, 31 | Done |
SEP | Wednesday, 18 | Done |
NOV | Wednesday, 27 | Done |
DEC | Wednesday, 4 | Done |
2018
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
JAN | Wednesday, 31 | Done |
MAR | Wednesday, 28 | Done |
MAY | Wednesday, 16 | Done |
JUL | Wednesday, 25 | Done |
SEP | Wednesday, 26 | Done |
NOV | Wednesday, 28 | Done |
2017
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
JAN | Wednesday, 25 | Done |
MAR | Wednesday, 29 | Done |
MAY | Wednesday, 31 | Done |
JUL | Wednesday, 26 | Done |
SEP | Thursday, 28 | Done |
NOV | Wednesday, 29 | Done |
2016
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
JAN | Wednesday, 27 | Done |
MAR | Wednesday, 23 | Done |
JUN | Wednesday, 01 | Done |
JUL | Wednesday, 27 | Done |
SEP | Wednesday, 28 | Done |
NOV | Wednesday, 30 | Done |
2015
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
JAN | Wednesday, 28 | Done |
FEB | Wednesday, 25 | Done |
MAR | Wednesday, 25 | Done |
APR | Wednesday, 29 | Done |
MAY | Wednesday, 27 | Skipped |
JUN | Wednesday, 24 | Done |
JUL | Wednesday, 29 | Done |
SEP | Wednesday, 30 | Done |
OCT | Wednesday, 28 | Done |
NOV | Wednesday, 25 | Skipped |
DEC | Wednesday, 09 | Done |
2014
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
JAN | Wednesday, 29 | Done |
FEB | Wednesday, 26 | Done |
MAR | Wednesday, 26 | Done |
APR | Wednesday, 30 | Done |
MAY | Monday, 26 | Done |
JUN | Wednesday, 25 | Skipped |
JUL | Wednesday, 16 | Done |
SEP | Wednesday, 01 of OCTOBER!! | Done |
OCT | Wednesday, 05 of NOVEMBER!! | Done |
NOV | Wednesday, 26 | Skipped |
DEC | Wednesday, 10 | Done |
2013
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
JAN | Wednesday, 23 | Done |
FEB | Wednesday, 27 | Done |
MAR | Wednesday, 27 | Done |
APR | Wednesday, 24 | Done |
MAY | Wednesday, 05th of JUNE!! | Done |
JUN | Wednesday, 26 | Skipped |
JUL | Wednesday, 10 | Done |
SEP | Wednesday, 25 | Skipped |
OCT | Wednesday, 23 | Done |
NOV | Wednesday, 27 | Done |
DEC | Wednesday, 18 | Skipped |
2012
Month | Date | Status |
---|---|---|
NOV | Wednesday, 28 | Done |
DEC | Wednesday, 12 | Done |