Difference between revisions of "GGUS:NGI DE Interface FAQ"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with '{{GGUS-Interfaces |Unit= |Updated= |link= |tech-name-of-tool= |tech-prog-lang= |tech-redundancy= |tech-docu-link= |field-mapping= |attachments= |Comments= |more= }}') |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{GGUS-Interfaces | {{GGUS-Interfaces | ||
|Unit= | |Unit=NGI_DE | ||
|Updated= | |Updated=2011-09-29 | ||
|link= | |link=https://helpdesk.ngi-de.eu/ | ||
|tech-name-of-tool= | |tech-name-of-tool=BMC Remedy | ||
|tech-prog-lang= | |tech-prog-lang=- | ||
|tech-redundancy= | |tech-redundancy=Yes | ||
|tech-docu-link= | |tech-docu-link=https://helpdesk.ngi-de.eu/ | ||
|field-mapping= | |field-mapping= | ||
|attachments= | |||
|attachments=Both applications are based on Remedy AR System. They are running on the same server. Attachment transfer is done by Remedy workflow. | |||
|Comments= | |Comments= | ||
|more= | |more= | ||
}} | }} | ||
{|border="1" | |||
!GGUS system !! NGI_DE ticketing system | |||
|- | |||
|Affected Site || Affected Site | |||
|- | |||
|Attachment Data|| Attachment Data | |||
|- | |||
|Attachment Name|| Attachment Name | |||
|- | |||
|Date/Time Of Problem || Date/Time Of Problem | |||
|- | |||
|Diary Of Steps ||Public Diary | |||
|- | |||
|Description|| Description | |||
|- | |||
|Detailed Solution|| Detailed Solution | |||
|- | |||
|Internal Diary ||Internal Diary | |||
|- | |||
|Last Login ||Last Login | |||
|- | |||
|Last Modifier ||Last Modifier | |||
|- | |||
|Priority ||Priority | |||
|- | |||
|Public Diary|| Public Diary | |||
|- | |||
|Responsible Unit|| Responsible Unit | |||
|- | |||
|Request-ID || Request-ID | |||
|- | |||
|Short Description || Short Description | |||
|- | |||
|Short Solution || Short Solution | |||
|- | |||
|Status || Status | |||
|- | |||
|Type Of Problem || Type Of Problem | |||
|} |
Revision as of 15:14, 29 September 2011
GGUS wiki / GGUS FAQ / GGUS Documentation / GGUS Helpdesk
FAQ for the Interface between GGUS and NGI_DE Ticketing System
Reference link
Technical details
- Name of the Tool
- BMC Remedy
- Programming language
- -
- Redundancy
- Yes
- Help, Documentation, Example code
- https://helpdesk.ngi-de.eu/
Data transfer from GGUS to NGI_DE ticketing system
unknown
Field mapping create from GGUS to NGI_DE
unknown
Field mapping modify from GGUS to NGI_DE
unknown
Data transfer from NGI_DE ticketing system to GGUS
unknown
Field mapping create from NGI_DE to GGUS
unknown
Field mapping modify from NGI_DE to GGUS
unknown
Attachments
Both applications are based on Remedy AR System. They are running on the same server. Attachment transfer is done by Remedy workflow.
Comments
What if I have questions which are not dealt with by this FAQ?
Search
- Please use this link to search inside the GGUS FAQ
GGUS system | NGI_DE ticketing system |
---|---|
Affected Site | Affected Site |
Attachment Data | Attachment Data |
Attachment Name | Attachment Name |
Date/Time Of Problem | Date/Time Of Problem |
Diary Of Steps | Public Diary |
Description | Description |
Detailed Solution | Detailed Solution |
Internal Diary | Internal Diary |
Last Login | Last Login |
Last Modifier | Last Modifier |
Priority | Priority |
Public Diary | Public Diary |
Responsible Unit | Responsible Unit |
Request-ID | Request-ID |
Short Description | Short Description |
Short Solution | Short Solution |
Status | Status |
Type Of Problem | Type Of Problem |