Difference between revisions of "GGUS-IssueType-Values"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
This wiki page is currently under construction! | This wiki page is currently under construction! | ||
The drop-down list of issue types varies depending on the ticket type | The drop-down list of issue types varies depending on the ticket type. | ||
==USER tickets== | ==USER tickets== | ||
For generic user tickets selectable issue types are explained in the table below. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Issue type''' | ||
| '''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| Accounting | |||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Authorization/Authentication | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | COD Operations | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Catalogue | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Computing Services | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Configuration | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Data Management - generic | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Databases | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Deployment - other | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Documentation | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Federated Cloud | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | File Access | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | File Transfer | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GGUS | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Information System | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Installation | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Local Batch System | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Middleware | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Monitoring | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Network problem | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Operations | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Other | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Security | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Storage Systems | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | VO Specific Software | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Workload Management | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 89: | Line 93: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Issue type''' | ||
| '''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| Databases | |||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | File Access | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | File Transfer | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Local Batch System | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Middleware | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Monitoring | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Network problem | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Other | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Storage Systems | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 120: | Line 127: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Issue type''' | ||
| '''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| Databases | |||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | File Access | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | File Transfer | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Local Batch System | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Middleware | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Monitoring | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Network problem | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Other | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Storage Systems | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 153: | Line 163: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Issue type''' | ||
| '''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
| CMS_CAF Operations | |||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CMS_Central Workflows | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CMS_Data Transfers | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CMS_Facilities | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CMS_HammerCloud | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CMS_Register New CMS Site | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CMS_SAM tests | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CMS_Tier-1 Tape Families | ||
| ''Dummy'' | | ''Dummy'' | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:57, 9 January 2015
GGUS wiki / GGUS Documentation
GGUS-Issue Type Values
This wiki page is currently under construction!
The drop-down list of issue types varies depending on the ticket type.
USER tickets
For generic user tickets selectable issue types are explained in the table below.
Issue type | Description |
Accounting | Dummy |
Authorization/Authentication | Dummy |
COD Operations | Dummy |
Catalogue | Dummy |
Computing Services | Dummy |
Configuration | Dummy |
Data Management - generic | Dummy |
Databases | Dummy |
Deployment - other | Dummy |
Documentation | Dummy |
Federated Cloud | Dummy |
File Access | Dummy |
File Transfer | Dummy |
GGUS | Dummy |
Information System | Dummy |
Installation | Dummy |
Local Batch System | Dummy |
Middleware | Dummy |
Monitoring | Dummy |
Network problem | Dummy |
Operations | Dummy |
Other | Dummy |
Security | Dummy |
Storage Systems | Dummy |
VO Specific Software | Dummy |
Workload Management | Dummy |
TEAM tickets
Issue type | Description |
Databases | Dummy |
File Access | Dummy |
File Transfer | Dummy |
Local Batch System | Dummy |
Middleware | Dummy |
Monitoring | Dummy |
Network problem | Dummy |
Other | Dummy |
Storage Systems | Dummy |
ALARM tickets
Issue type | Description |
Databases | Dummy |
File Access | Dummy |
File Transfer | Dummy |
Local Batch System | Dummy |
Middleware | Dummy |
Monitoring | Dummy |
Network problem | Dummy |
Other | Dummy |
Storage Systems | Dummy |
CMS tickets
The CMS VO has an own view of GGUS system providing some specific issue types.
Issue type | Description |
CMS_CAF Operations | Dummy |
CMS_Central Workflows | Dummy |
CMS_Data Transfers | Dummy |
CMS_Facilities | Dummy |
CMS_HammerCloud | Dummy |
CMS_Register New CMS Site | Dummy |
CMS_SAM tests | Dummy |
CMS_Tier-1 Tape Families | Dummy |