Difference between revisions of "GGUS-IssueType-Values"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
The drop-down list of issue types varies depending on the ticket type. Selectable values for ticket types are described below. | The drop-down list of issue types varies depending on the ticket type. Selectable values for ticket types are described below. | ||
=USER tickets= | ==USER tickets== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=TEAM tickets= | ==TEAM tickets== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Databases''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''File Access''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''File Transfer''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Local Batch System''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Middleware''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Monitoring''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Network problem''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Other''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Storage Systems''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|} | |||
=ALARM tickets= | ==ALARM tickets== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Databases''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''File Access''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''File Transfer''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Local Batch System''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Middleware''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Monitoring''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Network problem''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Other''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Storage Systems''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|} |
Revision as of 14:45, 9 January 2015
GGUS wiki / GGUS Documentation
GGUS-Issue Type Values
This wiki page is currently under construction!
The drop-down list of issue types varies depending on the ticket type. Selectable values for ticket types are described below.
USER tickets
Accounting | Dummy |
Authorization/Authentication | Dummy |
COD Operations | Dummy |
Catalogue | Dummy |
Computing Services | Dummy |
Configuration | Dummy |
Data Management - generic | Dummy |
Databases | Dummy |
Deployment - other | Dummy |
Documentation | Dummy |
Federated Cloud | Dummy |
File Access | Dummy |
File Transfer | Dummy |
GGUS | Dummy |
Information System | Dummy |
Installation | Dummy |
Local Batch System | Dummy |
Middleware | Dummy |
Monitoring | Dummy |
Network problem | Dummy |
Operations | Dummy |
Other | Dummy |
Security | Dummy |
Storage Systems | Dummy |
VO Specific Software | Dummy |
Workload Management | Dummy |
TEAM tickets
Databases | Dummy |
File Access | Dummy |
File Transfer | Dummy |
Local Batch System | Dummy |
Middleware | Dummy |
Monitoring | Dummy |
Network problem | Dummy |
Other | Dummy |
Storage Systems | Dummy |
ALARM tickets
Databases | Dummy |
File Access | Dummy |
File Transfer | Dummy |
Local Batch System | Dummy |
Middleware | Dummy |
Monitoring | Dummy |
Network problem | Dummy |
Other | Dummy |
Storage Systems | Dummy |