Difference between revisions of "GGUS-IssueType-Values"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{GGUS-header|GGUS-Issue Type Values}} =USER tickets= =TEAM tickets= =ALARM tickets=") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{GGUS-header|GGUS-Issue Type Values}} | {{GGUS-header|GGUS-Issue Type Values}} | ||
The drop-down list of issue types varies depending on the ticket type. Selectable values for ticket types are described below. | |||
=USER tickets= | =USER tickets= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Accounting''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Authorization/Authentication''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''COD Operations''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Catalogue''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Computing Services''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Configuration''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Data Management - generic''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Databases''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Deployment - other''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Documentation''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Federated Cloud''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''File Access''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''File Transfer''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''GGUS''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Information System''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Installation''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Local Batch System''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Middleware''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Monitoring''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Network problem''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Operations''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Other''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Security''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Storage Systems''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''VO Specific Software''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Workload Management''' | |||
| ''Dummy'' | |||
|} | |||
=TEAM tickets= | =TEAM tickets= | ||
=ALARM tickets= | =ALARM tickets= |
Revision as of 14:34, 9 January 2015
GGUS wiki / GGUS Documentation
GGUS-Issue Type Values
The drop-down list of issue types varies depending on the ticket type. Selectable values for ticket types are described below.
USER tickets
Accounting | Dummy |
Authorization/Authentication | Dummy |
COD Operations | Dummy |
Catalogue | Dummy |
Computing Services | Dummy |
Configuration | Dummy |
Data Management - generic | Dummy |
Databases | Dummy |
Deployment - other | Dummy |
Documentation | Dummy |
Federated Cloud | Dummy |
File Access | Dummy |
File Transfer | Dummy |
GGUS | Dummy |
Information System | Dummy |
Installation | Dummy |
Local Batch System | Dummy |
Middleware | Dummy |
Monitoring | Dummy |
Network problem | Dummy |
Operations | Dummy |
Other | Dummy |
Security | Dummy |
Storage Systems | Dummy |
VO Specific Software | Dummy |
Workload Management | Dummy |