Difference between revisions of "Fedcloud-tf:FederatedCloudsTaskForce"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| NGS (NGI_UK) | | NGS (NGI_UK) | ||
| David Wallom | | David Wallom | ||
|- | |||
| Resource Provider | |||
| Cyfronet (NGI PL) | |||
| Tomasz Szepieniec, Marcin Radecki | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Technology Provider | | Technology Provider |
Revision as of 10:50, 30 August 2011
Mandate
The Task Force mandate is available at https://documents.egi.eu/<wbr></wbr>document/720
Infrastructure
- Wiki: https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/Fedcloud-tf:FederatedCloudsTaskForce
- Meeting planner: EGI Indico; https://www.egi.eu/indico/<wbr></wbr>categoryDisplay.py?categId=56
- Mailing list: fedcloud-tf@mailman.egi.eu
- Conference calls: EGI HiDef (interim)
Members
Function | Affiliation | Representative |
---|---|---|
Chair (interim) | Oxford University | Matteo Turilli |
EGI.eu Technology Manager | EGI.eu | Michel Drescher |
EGI.eu Operations Office | EGI.eu | Peter Solagna |
EGI.eu Chief Community Officer | EGI.eu | Steve Brewer |
Resource Provider | CESNET (NGI_CZ) | Miroslav Ruda |
Resource Provider | NGS (NGI_UK) | David Wallom |
Resource Provider | Cyfronet (NGI PL) | Tomasz Szepieniec, Marcin Radecki |
Technology Provider | StratusLab | Carl Loomis (interim) |
Task Force constituting conference call
The first conference call of the Task Force will constitute itself and its members and agree on the used infrastructure. The following is a proposed agenda; please provide more suggestions.
- Nomination and appointment of TF chair
- Suggestion: Matteo Turilli
- Telefonferencing system
- Suggestions: EVO, HiDef
- Meeting/Conference frequency and dates
- Suggestions: weekly until decided to change
- Further TF member candidates
- Suggestions:
- AOB
References
EGI Virtualisation activities: https://wiki.egi.eu/wiki/EGI_Virtualisation_Activities