Difference between revisions of "External dissemination channels"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
== Introduction == | == Introduction == | ||
This page contains the details about the available dissemination tools on other projects. | |||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| http://www.structuralbiology.eu/support/whats-on/calendar-events/ | | http://www.structuralbiology.eu/support/whats-on/calendar-events/ | ||
| http://www.structuralbiology.eu/support/whats-on/calendar-events/ | | http://www.structuralbiology.eu/support/whats-on/calendar-events/ | ||
|} | |||
Source: INFRA projects http://cordis.europa.eu/fp7/ict/e-infrastructure/projects_en.html | |||
Date: 2012-12-05 | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Project | |||
! Homepage | |||
! Newsletter | |||
! News & Events | |||
! RSS | |||
|- | |||
| MONT-BLANC | |||
| http://www.montblanc-project.eu/ | |||
| N/A | |||
| http://www.montblanc-project.eu/ | |||
| http://www.montblanc-project.eu/news/rss.xml?destination=user%2Flogin | |||
|- | |||
| DCOSMOS | |||
| http://www.discoverthecosmos.eu/ | |||
| N/A | |||
| http://www.discoverthecosmos.eu/news | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| DRIHM | |||
| http://www.drihms.eu/ | |||
| N/A | |||
| http://www.drihms.eu/events | |||
| http://www.drihms.eu/events/news/RSS | |||
|- | |||
| EarthServer | |||
| http://www.earthserver.eu/ | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| e-FISCAL | |||
| http://efiscal.eu | |||
| N/A | |||
| http://efiscal.eu/events | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| EUBrasilOpenBio | |||
| http://www.eubrazilopenbio.eu | |||
| N/A | |||
| http://www.eubrazilopenbio.eu/Content/Events.aspx?menu=1 | |||
| http://www.eubrazilopenbio.eu/rss.ashx | |||
|- | |||
| GLOBALexcursion | |||
| http://www.globalexcursion-project.eu | |||
| N/A | |||
| http://www.globalexcursion-project.eu/?page_id=372 | |||
| http://www.globalexcursion-project.eu/?feed=rss2 | |||
|- | |||
| N4U | |||
| http://neugrid4you.eu | |||
| N/A | |||
| http://neugrid4you.eu/conferences;jsessionid=27B112A153DDD5809A69C083C77EA6D8 | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| ORIENTPLUS | |||
| http://www.orientplus.eu/ | |||
| N/A | |||
| http://www.orientplus.eu/node | |||
| http://www.orientplus.eu/rss.xml | |||
|- | |||
| PRACE-2IP | |||
| http://www.prace-ri.eu | |||
| http://www.prace-ri.eu/Newsletters | |||
| http://www.prace-ri.eu/Events,10 | http://www.prace-ri.eu/Conferences-and-meetings | |||
| http://www.prace-ri.eu/spip.php?page=backend&id_rubrique=4 | |||
|- | |||
| SCI-BUS | |||
| http://www.sci-bus.eu/ | |||
| N/A | |||
| http://www.sci-bus.eu/events;jsessionid=B5E46184BC49984436A51ACF3C62E871 | |||
| http://www.sci-bus.eu/c/blogs/rss?companyId=94956 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:07, 5 December 2012
Engagement overview | Community requirements | Community events | Training | EGI Webinars | Documentations |
Introduction
This page contains the details about the available dissemination tools on other projects.
Source: ESFRI Cluster projects
Date: 2012-12-05
Source: INFRA projects http://cordis.europa.eu/fp7/ict/e-infrastructure/projects_en.html
Date: 2012-12-05