Difference between revisions of "Europe 2020 actions"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Innovation Union | | Innovation Union | ||
| | | Creating a single innovation market | ||
| 16 [http://i3s.ec.europa.eu/commitment/20.html Speed up and modernise standard-setting to enable interoperability and foster innovation in fast-moving global markets] | | 16 [http://i3s.ec.europa.eu/commitment/20.html Speed up and modernise standard-setting to enable interoperability and foster innovation in fast-moving global markets] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Innovation Union | | Innovation Union | ||
| Promoting openness and capitalising on Europe's creative potential | |||
| 20 [http://i3s.ec.europa.eu/commitment/26.html Open Access to Research Results / Research Information Services] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Innovation Union | |||
| Promoting openness and capitalising on Europe's creative potential | |||
| 21 [http://i3s.ec.europa.eu/commitment/27.html Facilitating knowledge transfer in the FP] | | 21 [http://i3s.ec.europa.eu/commitment/27.html Facilitating knowledge transfer in the FP] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 62: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Innovation Union | | Innovation Union | ||
| | | Spreading the benefits of innovation across the Union | ||
| 24 [http://i3s.ec.europa.eu/commitment/30.html Spreading the benefits of innovation across the Union - MS to use of existing Structural Funds for research & innovation projects] | | 24 [http://i3s.ec.europa.eu/commitment/30.html Spreading the benefits of innovation across the Union - MS to use of existing Structural Funds for research & innovation projects] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 71: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Innovation Union | | Innovation Union | ||
| | | Spreading the benefits of innovation across the Union | ||
| 25 [http://i3s.ec.europa.eu/commitment/30.html Spreading the benefits of innovation across the Union - Member States preparation of post 2013 Structural Fund programmes with an increased focus on innovation] | | 25 [http://i3s.ec.europa.eu/commitment/30.html Spreading the benefits of innovation across the Union - Member States preparation of post 2013 Structural Fund programmes with an increased focus on innovation] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 79: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Innovation Union | | Innovation Union | ||
| | | Increasing social benefits | ||
| 28 [http://i3s.ec.europa.eu/commitment/42.html Leveraging policies externally - Towards Global Research Infrastructure] | | 28 [http://i3s.ec.europa.eu/commitment/42.html Leveraging policies externally - Towards Global Research Infrastructure] | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 15:41, 24 February 2012
Main | EGI-InSPIRE NA2.3 | Policy Groups | Reports | Agreements | PDP | EU2020 and EGI | EGI Compendium | Glossary Coordination Group (GCG) |
1: EGI Input or Output