Difference between revisions of "EGI Marketplace Actions"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;" | '''ID''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;" | '''description''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;" | '''asigned''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;" | '''effort estimate''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;" | '''effort''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;" | '''delivery date''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;" | '''status''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| T1. | | '''T1.0''' | ||
| '''Populate Marketplace''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| T1. | | T1.1 | ||
| Get list of resource providers in GOCDB and make this list private to EGI members. | |||
| STFC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |- | ||
| T1. | | T1.2 | ||
| Get list of applications in Appdb. | |||
| GRNET | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |- | ||
| T1. | | T1.3 | ||
| List of all EGI services. | |||
| INFN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |- | ||
| T1. | | T1.4 | ||
| Get list of pay4use people make them public. | |||
| INFN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |- | ||
| T1. | | T1.5 | ||
| Integration to e-GRANT (CYFRONET) -> go via OTAG using RT | |||
| CYFRONET | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |- | ||
| T1. | | T1.6 | ||
| Map EGI environment to new architecture. | |||
| INFN/SwiNG | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | T1.7 | ||
| Fix EGI web site. (INFN) | |||
| INFN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |- | ||
| T2. | | '''T2.0''' | ||
| '''Populate directory and federation''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| T2. | | T2.1 | ||
| Map VOS into “communities”. (INFN) -> Map current EGI user info into new model. | |||
| INFN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |- | ||
| T2. | | T2.2 | ||
| Connect to EGI federation. (IASA) | |||
| IASA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |- | ||
| T2. | | T2.3 | ||
| Connect to Edugain. (IASA) | |||
| IASA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |- | ||
| T2. | | T2.4 | ||
| Get list of all organizations affiliated with EGI (e.g. for special offerings). | |||
| INFN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | T2.5 | ||
| Roadmap to merge LTOS, user portal, AAI pilot, marketplace, etc. together | |||
| SwiNG, INFN, Cyfronet, IASA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |- | ||
| T3. | | '''T3.0''' | ||
| '''Features to add''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| T3. | | T3.1 | ||
| Add SLA indicator (SwiNG) | |||
| SwiNG | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |- | ||
| T3. | | T3.2 | ||
| Add redirection to e-grant (or other portals). | |||
| SwiNG | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | T3.3 | ||
| Improve external and public information for all resource providers. | |||
| SwiNG | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |- | ||
| T4. | | '''T4.0''' | ||
| '''Policy''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| T4. | | T4.1 | ||
| Update business engagement strategy | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |- | ||
| T4. | | T4.2 | ||
| Define partnership levels with commercial providers. | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |- | ||
| T4.4 | | T4.3 | ||
| Define offerings from commercial providers (either directly or via EGI with broker.) | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|- | |||
| T4.4 | |||
| Merge Pay4use into Marketplace | |||
| EGI.eu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| open | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:39, 1 May 2015
ID | description | asigned | effort estimate | effort | delivery date | status |
T1.0 | Populate Marketplace | |||||
T1.1 | Get list of resource providers in GOCDB and make this list private to EGI members. | STFC | open | |||
T1.2 | Get list of applications in Appdb. | GRNET | open | |||
T1.3 | List of all EGI services. | INFN | open | |||
T1.4 | Get list of pay4use people make them public. | INFN | open | |||
T1.5 | Integration to e-GRANT (CYFRONET) -> go via OTAG using RT | CYFRONET | open | |||
T1.6 | Map EGI environment to new architecture. | INFN/SwiNG | open | |||
T1.7 | Fix EGI web site. (INFN) | INFN | open | |||
T2.0 | Populate directory and federation | |||||
T2.1 | Map VOS into “communities”. (INFN) -> Map current EGI user info into new model. | INFN | open | |||
T2.2 | Connect to EGI federation. (IASA) | IASA | open | |||
T2.3 | Connect to Edugain. (IASA) | IASA | open | |||
T2.4 | Get list of all organizations affiliated with EGI (e.g. for special offerings). | INFN | open | |||
T2.5 | Roadmap to merge LTOS, user portal, AAI pilot, marketplace, etc. together | SwiNG, INFN, Cyfronet, IASA | open | |||
T3.0 | Features to add | |||||
T3.1 | Add SLA indicator (SwiNG) | SwiNG | open | |||
T3.2 | Add redirection to e-grant (or other portals). | SwiNG | open | |||
T3.3 | Improve external and public information for all resource providers. | SwiNG | open | |||
T4.0 | Policy | |||||
T4.1 | Update business engagement strategy | EGI.eu | open | |||
T4.2 | Define partnership levels with commercial providers. | EGI.eu | open | |||
T4.3 | Define offerings from commercial providers (either directly or via EGI with broker.) | EGI.eu | open | |||
T4.4 | Merge Pay4use into Marketplace | EGI.eu | open |