Difference between revisions of "EGI ENVRI"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | Find EUDAT presentation about services which are provided by the project | ||
| | | 13.02 | ||
| | | Gergely | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | Contact EUROArgo and EISCAT3d and inform about plans | ||
| | | 13.02 | ||
| Małgorzata | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Create architecture diagram and requirements table for EISCAT-3d and EUROARGO | |||
| 13.02 | |||
| Gergely & Małgorzata | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Create a wiki page to coordinate actions | |||
| 13.02 | |||
| Małgorzata | | Małgorzata | ||
| done | | done |
Revision as of 11:33, 14 February 2013
|
This page contains materials concerning ENVRI study case which goal is to show how ESFRIs can benefit from EGI and EUDAT.
Study case
Contacts
EGI
- coordinator: Małgorzata Krakowian malgorzata.krakowian [at] egi.eu
- support (Technical Outreach Manager): Gergely Sipos gergely.sipos [at] egi.eu
ESFRIs
- EISCAT-3D: Dr. Ingemar Haggstrom Ingemar.Haggstrom [at] eiscat.se
- EURO-ARGO: Thierry Carval Thierry.Carval [at] ifremer.fr
Actions
no | Action | Date | Responsible | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Find EUDAT presentation about services which are provided by the project | 13.02 | Gergely | |
2 | Contact EUROArgo and EISCAT3d and inform about plans | 13.02 | Małgorzata | |
3 | Create architecture diagram and requirements table for EISCAT-3d and EUROARGO | 13.02 | Gergely & Małgorzata | |
4 | Create a wiki page to coordinate actions | 13.02 | Małgorzata | done |
EUDAT