Difference between revisions of "EGI Core activities:Payments-May 2016-December2016"
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:Op menubar}} {{TOC_right}} {{Core_services_menubar}}<br> During Phase II <span style="font-size: 12.8px; line-height: 19.2px;">of the Core activities from May 2016 until Dec 2017 the reporting periods were planned as follow:</span><br> | {{Template:Op menubar}} {{TOC_right}} {{Core_services_menubar}}<br> During Phase II <span style="font-size: 12.8px; line-height: 19.2px;">of the Core activities from May 2016 until Dec 2017 the reporting periods were planned as follow:</span><br> | ||
*May-Aug 2016: 4 Months report, repayment | *May-Aug 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on Nov 14, 2016. | ||
*Sept-Dec 2016: 4 Months report, repayment | *Sept-Dec 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on March, 23 2017 | ||
*Jan-June 2017: 6 Months report, repayment | *Jan-June 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on October, 10 2017 | ||
*July-Dec 2017: 6 Months report, repayment | *July-Dec 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on March 18 2018 | ||
<br> Primary contact: Céline.bitoune at egi.eu | <br> Primary contact: Céline.bitoune at egi.eu | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1,531 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1,531 | ||
| | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.5<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.5<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 1,531[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.5 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.5 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1,313 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1,313 | ||
| | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes[[]] | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.5<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.5<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 1,313[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2<br> | | 2<br> | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 19,561 | | style="text-align:right;" | 19,561 | ||
| | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 19,561[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2<br> | | 2<br> | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.47 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.47 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 5,000 | ||
| | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.47 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.47 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 5,000[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3<br> | | 3<br> | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5.35 | | style="text-align:right;" | 5.35 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13,271 | | style="text-align:right;" | 13,271 | ||
| | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4.31 | | style="text-align:right;" | 4.31 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 13,271[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3<br> | | 3<br> | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2.84 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.84 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7,438 | | style="text-align:right;" | 7,438 | ||
| | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 7,438[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3<br> | | 3<br> | ||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.35 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.35 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,000 | ||
| | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.35 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.35 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,000[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4<br> | | 4<br> | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8,532 | | style="text-align:right;" | 8,532 | ||
| | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 2<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 8,532[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5<br> | | 5<br> | ||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.8 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.8 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2,042 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2,042 | ||
| | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.8<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.8<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2,042[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 1<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 688 | | style="text-align:right;" | 688 | ||
| | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 0<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2749.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.385 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.385 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4,875<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,875<br> | ||
| | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.5<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.5<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 4,875 [[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | | style="text-align:right;" | <br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | | style="text-align:right;" | <br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | | style="text-align:right;" | -<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 3<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 17,500 | | style="text-align:right;" | 17,500 | ||
| | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 3<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 17,500[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4.8 | | style="text-align:right;" | 4.8 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10,573 | | style="text-align:right;" | 10,573 | ||
| | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 4.8<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 10,573[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13,750 | | style="text-align:right;" | 13,750 | ||
| | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 13,750[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10<br> | | 10<br> | ||
Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9,063 | | style="text-align:right;" | 9,063 | ||
| | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 9,063[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11<br> | | 11<br> | ||
Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2.6 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.6 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8,167 | | style="text-align:right;" | 8,167 | ||
| | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 3<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 8,167[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12<br> | | 12<br> | ||
Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 5<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 20,000 | ||
| | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5.8<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 5.8<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 20,000[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2.67 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.67 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12,500 | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,500 | ||
| | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2.67 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.67 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,500[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2.33 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.33 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11,375 | | style="text-align:right;" | 11,375 | ||
| | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2.2<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 2.2<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 11,375[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.67 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.67 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13,646 | | style="text-align:right;" | 13,646 | ||
| | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.67 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.67 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 13,646[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.33 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.33 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3,021 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3,021 | ||
| | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.33<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.33<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3,021[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13<br> | | 13<br> | ||
Line 352: | Line 352: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.67 | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.67 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2,042 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2,042 | ||
| | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.8<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 0.8<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 2,042[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14<br> | | 14<br> | ||
Line 365: | Line 365: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3.4 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.4 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8,500 | | style="text-align:right;" | 8,500 | ||
| | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3.4 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3.4 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 8,500[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 378: | Line 378: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | IFCA 3.4 | | style="text-align:right;" | IFCA 3.4 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 0<br> | ||
| | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | IFCA 3.4 | | style="text-align:right;" | IFCA 3.4 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 391: | Line 391: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.2<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.2<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3,000 | | style="text-align:right;" | 3,000 | ||
| | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.2 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1.2 | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 3,000[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14<br> | | 14<br> | ||
Line 404: | Line 404: | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 4<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12,250 | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,250 | ||
| | | <span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span>Yes | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6<br> | | style="text-align:right;" | 6<br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,250[[]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
Line 419: | Line 419: | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | <br> | | style="text-align:right;" | <br> | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 215,699.5 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
| style="text-align:right;" colspan="5" | '''CSIC payment''' May-Dec 2016 (17k) executed on 11 Aug 2017 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 430: | Line 439: | ||
(7) reporting consumption of resource is not required | (7) reporting consumption of resource is not required | ||
(14) details of subtasks: <span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">Staged Rollout coordination: LIP 17PM and IFCA 3PM (over 20 months); </span><span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">QA Verification: IFCA 14PM and CESGA 6PM (over 20 months)</span> | (14) details of subtasks: <span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">Staged Rollout coordination: LIP 17PM and IFCA 3PM (over 20 months); </span><span style="line-height: 1.1em; font-size: 13.28px; background-color: rgb(249, 249, 249);">QA Verification: IFCA 14PM and CESGA 6PM (over 20 months)CSIC payment May-Dec 2016: 17k executed on 11 Aug 2017</span> |
Revision as of 10:52, 22 May 2018
Main | EGI.eu operations services | Support | Documentation | Tools | Activities | Performance | Technology | Catch-all Services | Resource Allocation | Security |
EGI Core services menu: | Services PHASE I • | Services PHASE II • | Services PHASE III • | Bids • | Payments • | Travel procedure • | Performance |
During Phase II of the Core activities from May 2016 until Dec 2017 the reporting periods were planned as follow:
- May-Aug 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on Nov 14, 2016.
- Sept-Dec 2016: 4 Months report, repayment executed on March, 23 2017
- Jan-June 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on October, 10 2017
- July-Dec 2017: 6 Months report, repayment executed on March 18 2018
Primary contact: Céline.bitoune at egi.eu
Payments are submitted to the approval of the report of activities by EGI foundation Executive Board. The overviews of payments and approved reports are available on EGI DOCDB
Should you need a supporting document to justify this payment and previous ones, we can prepare a financial statement overview for each payment received (see template)
By decision of the tax offices in the Netherlands, the Core activities grant is not submitted to VAT thus does not apply on the invoice. Please make sure that the amount invoiced correspond to the payment validated. For further information please contact celine.bitoune@egi.eu
Nr |
Agreements (OLA) |
Provider |
Total - 20 months May 2016 - December 2017 |
4 months Period May-August 2016 |
4 months Period September-December 2016 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Budgeted costs |
EGI.eu grant |
PMs |
Achieved OLA target |
PMs |
Amount paid out |
Achieved OLA target |
PMs | Amount paid out | |||
1 |
Message brokers |
GRNET |
15,313 | 7,656.5 | 2.5 | Yes | 0.5 | 1,531 | Yes | 0.5 |
1,531 |
1 | Message brokers |
SRCE |
13,125 | 6,562.5 | 2.5 | Yes | 0.5 | 1,313 | Yes | 0.5 |
1,313 |
2 |
Accounting |
STFC |
187,775 | 93,887.5 | 20 | Yes | 4 |
19,561 | Yes | 4 |
19,561 |
2 |
Accounting |
CESGA |
50,000 | 25,000 | 10 | Yes | 1.47 | 5,000 | Yes | 1.47 | 5,000 |
3 |
Monitoring services |
GRNET |
132,708 | 66,354 | 21.7 | Yes | 5.35 | 13,271 | Yes | 4.31 | 13,271 |
3 |
Monitoring services | SRCE |
74,375 | 37,187.5 | 14.2 | Yes | 2.84 | 7,438 | Yes | 3 | 7,438 |
3 |
Monitoring services | CNRS |
40,000 | 20,000 | 6.7 | Yes | 1.35 | 4,000 | Yes | 1.35 | 4,000 |
4 |
Service registry (GOCDB) |
STFC |
85,320 | 42,660 | 10 | Yes | 3 | 8,532 | Yes | 2 |
8,532 |
5 |
Services for AAI |
GRNET |
20,417 | 10,208.5 | 3.3 | Yes | 0.8 | 2,042 | Yes | 0.8 |
2,042 |
6 | Activities and services for the long tail of science (human services) | CYFRONET | 6,875 | 3,437.5 | 1 | Yes | 1 |
688 | Yes | 0 |
2749.5 |
6 | Activities and services for the long tail of science (human services) |
Vrije Universiteit Brussel |
48,750 | 24,375 | 5 | Yes | 0.385 | 4,875 |
Yes | 0.5 |
4,875 |
7 | E-GRANT services hosting and technical operations | CYFRONET | 13,750 | unfunded | 2 | - | |||||
8 | Helpdesk (GGUS) |
KIT |
175,000 | 87,500 | 20 | Yes | 3 |
17,500 | Yes | 3 |
17,500 |
9 | Helpdesk human support |
CESNET |
105,729 | 52,864.5 | 23.3 | Yes | 4.8 | 10,573 | Yes | 4.8 |
10,573 |
9 | Helpdesk human support |
CYFRONET |
137,500 | 68,750 | 20 | Yes | 4 |
13,750 | Yes | 4 |
13,750 |
10 |
Collaboration tools |
CESNET |
90,625 | 45,312.5 | 20 | Yes | 4 |
9,063 | Yes | 4 |
9,063 |
11 |
Application DB (virtual appliances and applications library) |
GRNET |
81,667 | 40,833.5 | 13.3 | Yes | 2.6 | 8,167 | Yes | 3 |
8,167 |
12 |
Operations Portal |
CNRS | 200,000 | 100,000 | 33.3 | Yes | 5 |
20,000 | Yes | 5.8 |
20,000 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
STFC |
125,000 | 62,500 | 13.3 | Yes | 2.67 | 12,500 | Yes | 2.67 | 12,500 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
FOM-Nikhef |
113,750 | 56,875 | 11.7 | Yes | 2.33 | 11,375 | Yes | 2.2 |
11,375 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
CERN |
136,458 | 68,229 | 8.3 | Yes | 1.67 | 13,646 | Yes | 1.67 | 13,646 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
CESNET |
30,208 | 15,104 | 6.7 | Yes | 1.33 | 3,021 | Yes | 1.33 |
3,021 |
13 |
Security coordination and security tools |
GRNET |
20,417 | 10,208.5 | 3.3 | Yes | 0.67 | 2,042 | Yes | 0.8 |
2,042 |
14 |
UMD quality assurance |
LIP |
85,000 | 42,500 | 17 | Yes | 3.4 | 8,500 | Yes | 3.4 | 8,500 |
14 | UMD quality assurance | CSIC | 85,000 | 42,500 | 17 | Yes | IFCA 3.4 | 0 |
Yes | IFCA 3.4 | 0 |
14 | UMD quality assurance | CESGA | 30,000 | 15,000 | 6 | Yes | 1.2 |
3,000 | Yes | 1.2 | 3,000 |
14 |
UMD software provisioning infrastructure | GRNET |
122,500 | 61,250 | 20 | Yes | 4 |
12,250 | Yes | 6 |
12,250 |
TOTAL | 2,213,512 | 1,106,756 | 332 | 213,638 | 215,699.5 | ||||||
CSIC payment May-Dec 2016 (17k) executed on 11 Aug 2017 |
(2) STFC budget includes equipment costs (20k) of which 17k in Y1 May16-Apr17 and 3,5k in Y2 May-Dec17
(4) STFC budget includes equipment costs (1.695k)
(6) CYFRONET: 1 pm support the kickstart of VUB activities limited to 2016
(7) reporting consumption of resource is not required
(14) details of subtasks: Staged Rollout coordination: LIP 17PM and IFCA 3PM (over 20 months); QA Verification: IFCA 14PM and CESGA 6PM (over 20 months)CSIC payment May-Dec 2016: 17k executed on 11 Aug 2017